Shipping Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57311929

Tender For Overhauling Of Ac Plant, Ref Plant And Evaporator Coils On Turnkeybasis On Orv Samudra Ratnakar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatanam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Overhauling Of Ac Plant, Ref Plant And Evaporator Coils On Turnkeybasis On Orv Samudra Ratnakar

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1OVERHAULING OF AC PLANT , REF PLANT AND EVAPORATOR COILS ON TURNKEYBASIS.PROVISION REFRIGERATION PLANT; COMPANY: HiAIR KOREA CO LTDMODEL NO:REF A01 CONTROLLER.MOTOR :12.7KW,A=21.4,RPM=1745NOTE:1.VENDOR HAS TO MAKE OWN ARRANGEMENTS FOR CHEMICAL CLEANING.CHEMICAL CLEANING TUBS,WATER JET MACHINES.ARRANGEMENTS FOR AGITATION ETC ARE TO BE ARRANGED BY VENDOR.2.ATMOST CARE TO BE TAKEN TO PREVENT WATER/ CHEMICAL SPILLAGE IN SHIP AND WORKSHOP VICINITY.3.VENDORS WITH SIMILAR EXPERIENCE IN EXECUTION OF WORKS ON MARINE VESSELS AND EXPERIENCE TO BE SUBMITTED.THE WORKS MUST HAVE BEEN CARRIED OUT WITH IN THE LAST 7 YEARS ON SIMILAR MAKE OF COMPRESSORS ,FAILING TO PROVIDE THE BIDS WILL BE REJECTED SUMMARILY4.TESTING ,COMMISSIONING TO BE PROVED BY VENDOR5.VENDOR SHOULD STANDBY WITH THE TEAM DURING THE TRIALS OF AC SYSTEM.6.TOOLS ,TACKLES,ETC TO BE ARRANGED BY VENDOR.WELDING/BRAZING WHEREVER REQUIRED TO BE ARRANGED BY VENDOR.7.REMOVAL AND REFITMENT OF COIL UNITS FROM SHIP TO JETTY/VENDOR WORKSHOP IS UNDER VENDOR SCOPE.8.FOR RENEWAL OF BLOWER FOUNDATION REQUIRED GI CHANNELS AND GI BOLTS ETC TO BE ARRANGED BY VENDOR.
22 NO. COMPRESSORS TO BE OVERHAULED .SATISFACTORY TRIALS TO BE SHOWN TO SHIP STAFF. SPARES SHIP SUPPLY.
3PACKAGE AC AND AIR COIL UNIT SHOULD BE CHECKED AND SERVICED. MAKER :HI AIR KOREA MODEL-HIP-08WGE/HIP-20WG/HIP-20WME POWER SUPPLY 440V AC 60HZ CONTROL VOLTAGE-230V AC 60HZ. 7 NO`S PACKAGE AC & 9 NO`S FAN COIL UNIT
4AIR HANDLING UNIT FOR BRIDGE & SCIENTIFIC LAB 11KW 22.2A 1775 RPM TO BE SERVICED.TYPE-180L-4/6 440V 11KWAIR HANDLING UNIT SCIENTIFIC LAB AND WHEEL HOUSEHI AIR KOREA,TYPE : HKA - 06SNI) EVAPORATOR COIL CHEMICAL CLEANING AND PRESSURE TESTING.II) BLOWER TO OVERHAUL AND POLISHING OF BLADES.SPARES FOR OVERHAULING TO BE ARRANGED BY VENDORIII) DYNAMIC BALANCING OF BLOWER TO BE CARRIED OUT.REPORT TO BE SUBMITTEDIV) BEARING:1309EKTN9 - 04 NOS To supply as onboard spares.
5AIR HANDLING UNIT FOR ACCOMODATION MOTOR NEED SERVICING TYPE :- 37K 440V 225S-4/6AIR HANDLING UNIT ACCOMODATION,HI AIR KOREA,TYPE : HKA - 08SC I) EVAPORATOR COIL CHEMICAL CLEANING AND PRESSURE TESTING. EVAPORATOR AND HEATER COILS TO BE TAKEN OUT AND CHEMICALLY CLEANED. COILS TO BE FITTED BACK IN PLACEII) PEDASTAL BEARING TO RENEW (BEARING - SHIP SUPPLY).III) DAMAGED FOUNDATION PLATE TO FABRICATE AND RENEW.MAT : SSIV) BLOWER TO OVERHAUL AND POLISHING OF BLADES. V) DYNAMIC BALANCING OF BLOWER TO BE CARRIED OUT.REPORT TO BE SUBMITTEDVI) AIR QUANTITY TO BE CHECKED AND ADJUSTED IN ALL CABINS.VII) BEARING: 1311EKTN9 - 02 NO. To supply as onboard spares. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311929
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Shipyard Limited
Work Description Tender for Overhauling Of Ac Plant, Ref Plant And Evaporator Coils On Turnkeybasis On Orv Samudra Ratnakar
Basic Detail
Tender No SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/345
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatanam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
7141b36c-68ac-4c28-b064-25a521072100.html
BOQ_109618.xls
Tender-doc_345.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7141b36c-68ac-4c28-b064-25a521072100.html

xls

BOQ_109618.xls

rar

Tender-doc_345.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders