Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57311379

Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Faulty Service Line Cable

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
5.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3450

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Faulty Service Line Cable 2 X 6 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 2 X6 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 2 X 10 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 2 X10 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 4 X 16 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 4 X16 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 3.5 X 25 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 3.5 X25 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , Supplying And Fixing Gi Wire - Supplying And Fixing 8 Swg Gi Wire Along With The Existing Cable Fully Bound With Ms Wire Each Two-Meter Length As Needed Complete As Required

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
12 x 6 Sq mm cableSupplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 2 X6 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable
22 x 10 Sq mm cableSupplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 2 X10 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable
34 x 16 Sq mm cableSupplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 4 X16 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable
43.5 x 25 sq mm cableSupplying and laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed XLPE Following size Aluminium Conductor Armoured power cable ISI Make of 1 point 1 kV grade in the existing masonry open duct / Open Air / RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe/ wall surface complete as required A 3.5 X25 Sqmm Aluminium conductor armoured cable
5Supplying and fixing GI wireSupplying and fixing 8 SWG GI wire along with the existing cable fully bound with MS wire each two-meter length as needed complete as required

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311379
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Replacement Of Faulty Service Line Cable 2 X 6 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 2 X6 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 2 X 10 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 2 X10 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 4 X 16 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 4 X16 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , 3.5 X 25 Sq Mm Cable - Supplying And Laying Of One Number Pvc Insulated And Pvc Sheathed Xlpe Following Size Aluminium Conductor Armoured Power Cable Isi Make Of 1 Point 1 Kv Grade In The Existing Masonry Open Duct / Open Air / Rcc/ Hume/ Metal Pipe/ Wall Surface Complete As Required A 3.5 X25 Sqmm Aluminium Conductor Armoured Cable , Supplying And Fixing Gi Wire - Supplying And Fixing 8 Swg Gi Wire Along With The Existing Cable Fully Bound With Ms Wire Each Two-Meter Length As Needed Complete As Required
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987492
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ce05ac08-a176-4db1-a29f-2d3d5e320412.pdf
9836656_Boq_1.xlsx
report_2026-09-02-13-32-38_eed6bdd27b5b9ff9b790e58d84d6b610.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ce05ac08-a176-4db1-a29f-2d3d5e320412.pdf

xlsx

9836656_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

report_2026-09-02-13-32-38_eed6bdd27b5b9ff9b790e58d84d6b610.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders