Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57311345

Bids Are invited for Upgradation Of Cook House

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolasib, Mizoram
Tender Value
13.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
68285
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolasib → Mizoram
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
392

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Upgradation Of Cook House Electric Tea Coffee Portable Boiler With Tap - 20 Litres , Vegetarian Ss Bain Marie Counter With Sneeze Guard And Front Tray Front Letter Board , Non Veg Ss Bain Marie Counter With Sneeze Guard And Front Tray Slide , Ss Thali Service Counter With 1 Under Shelf And 3 Side Covering , Ss Thali Collection Trolley With Single Bowl And Wheel , Low Height Single Burner Cooking Range With High Flame Burner Pan Spot 18 By 18 Burner G 10 , Low Height Two Burner Cooking Range With High Flame Burners Pan Spot 18 By 18 Burner G 10 , Ss Kitchen Masala Trolley With 9 Round Pans 1 Kg Capacity , Chapati Plate With Cast Iron Puffer And Under Shelf Plate Thickness 12 Mm , Chapati Rolling Table With 1 Under Shelf. , Working Table With 2 Under Shelves Cutting And Preparation , Meat Slicer Machine Topaz 195190402 , Potato Peeler Machine With Motor Fitting , Vegetable Cutting Machine , Atta Kneading Machine With Motor Fitting , Ss Kitchen Storage Rack With 5 Shelves , Ss Kitchen Floor Pallet Incl Pipe Stand , Dustbin With Wheels Nilkamal , Ms Lpg Gas Pipeline With 4 Point Manifold With Gas Bank Cabinet , 24 Gauge Gi Kitchen Fresh Air Ducting With Air Grills, Air Cooler And Axial Fan , Single Sink Unit For Fresh Water , Two Sink Unit With Big Size Sink And Under Pipe Cross. , Working Table With Single Sink Unit And Under Shelf , Ss Kitchen Pot Rack With 4 Shelves For Big Utensils Storage , Ss Kitchen Utensils Storage Rack With 5 Shelves.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Electric Tea Coffee portable Boiler with tap20 Litres
2Vegetarian SS Bain marie Counter with Sneeze guard and front Tray front letter BoardAs per scope of work
3Non Veg SS Bain Marie Counter with sneeze guard and front tray slideAs per scope of work
4SS Thali Service Counter with 1 Under Shelf and 3 side coveringAs per scope of work
5SS Thali collection Trolley with single bowl and wheelAs per scope of work
6Low height single burner Cooking range with high flame burner Pan Spot 18 by 18 Burner G 10As per scope of work
7Low height two burner cooking range with high flame burners Pan Spot 18 by 18 Burner G 10As per scope of work
8SS Kitchen Masala Trolley with 9 Round Pans 1 Kg CapacityAs per scope of work
9Chapati Plate with Cast Iron Puffer and Under Shelf Plate Thickness 12 mmAs per scope of work
10Chapati Rolling Table with 1 under Shelf.As per scope of work
11Working Table with 2 under Shelves Cutting and PreparationAs per scope of work
12Meat Slicer machine Topaz 195190402As per scope of work
13Potato Peeler Machine with motor FittingAs per scope of work
14Vegetable cutting machineAs per scope of work
15Atta Kneading machine with motor fittingAs per scope of work
16SS Kitchen storage rack with 5 shelvesAs per scope of work
17SS Kitchen Floor Pallet incl Pipe StandAs per scope of work
18Dustbin with wheels NilkamalAs per scope of work
19MS LPG Gas Pipeline with 4 Point manifold with Gas Bank CabinetAs per scope of work
2024 Gauge GI Kitchen Fresh Air Ducting with Air Grills, Air Cooler and Axial FanAs per scope of work
21Single Sink unit for fresh waterAs per scope of work
22Two sink unit with big size sink and under pipe Cross.As per scope of work
23Working Table with single sink unit and Under ShelfAs per scope of work
24SS kitchen Pot Rack with 4 Shelves For Big utensils StorageAs per scope of work
25SS Kitchen utensils storage rack with 5 shelves.As per scope of work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311345
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 13.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Upgradation Of Cook House Electric Tea Coffee Portable Boiler With Tap - 20 Litres , Vegetarian Ss Bain Marie Counter With Sneeze Guard And Front Tray Front Letter Board , Non Veg Ss Bain Marie Counter With Sneeze Guard And Front Tray Slide , Ss Thali Service Counter With 1 Under Shelf And 3 Side Covering , Ss Thali Collection Trolley With Single Bowl And Wheel , Low Height Single Burner Cooking Range With High Flame Burner Pan Spot 18 By 18 Burner G 10 , Low Height Two Burner Cooking Range With High Flame Burners Pan Spot 18 By 18 Burner G 10 , Ss Kitchen Masala Trolley With 9 Round Pans 1 Kg Capacity , Chapati Plate With Cast Iron Puffer And Under Shelf Plate Thickness 12 Mm , Chapati Rolling Table With 1 Under Shelf. , Working Table With 2 Under Shelves Cutting And Preparation , Meat Slicer Machine Topaz 195190402 , Potato Peeler Machine With Motor Fitting , Vegetable Cutting Machine , Atta Kneading Machine With Motor Fitting , Ss Kitchen Storage Rack With 5 Shelves , Ss Kitchen Floor Pallet Incl Pipe Stand , Dustbin With Wheels Nilkamal , Ms Lpg Gas Pipeline With 4 Point Manifold With Gas Bank Cabinet , 24 Gauge Gi Kitchen Fresh Air Ducting With Air Grills, Air Cooler And Axial Fan , Single Sink Unit For Fresh Water , Two Sink Unit With Big Size Sink And Under Pipe Cross. , Working Table With Single Sink Unit And Under Shelf , Ss Kitchen Pot Rack With 4 Shelves For Big Utensils Storage , Ss Kitchen Utensils Storage Rack With 5 Shelves.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944577
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolasib
State Mizoram
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 68285
Exemption Available
Document List
1c3de10e-a9ef-4319-b5dd-2ad1c80dbac9.pdf
9786834_Boq_1.xlsx
item_specs_2026-08-21-09-23-59_c319a76ed536052683fb9c16db695035.pdf
SoW_d4be85f8-6051-4c25-ade11787287317205_ColFP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1c3de10e-a9ef-4319-b5dd-2ad1c80dbac9.pdf

xlsx

9786834_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

item_specs_2026-08-21-09-23-59_c319a76ed536052683fb9c16db695035.pdf

pdf

SoW_d4be85f8-6051-4c25-ade11787287317205_ColFP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders