Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57311337

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Washing Machine; Service Provider

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Washing Machine; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311337
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 15000
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Washing Machine; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987877
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ed41f5c0-2e8d-4935-b089-6d6c2beb90e0.pdf
1788339768.pdf
1788339771.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ed41f5c0-2e8d-4935-b089-6d6c2beb90e0.pdf

pdf

1788339768.pdf

pdf

1788339771.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders