Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57311309

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Stand, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara).

Issued by Local Bodies · Dausa, Rajasthan
Tender Value
4.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9999
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dausa → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Stand, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara).

BOQ

Name of Work:- 20 meter unchi highmask light isthapna karya main stand gram lotwara gram panchayat lotwara
Sl. No. Item Description
120 meter unchi highmask light isthapna karya main stand gram lotwara gram panchayat lotwara Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311309
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Stand, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara).
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/126-31/2026-27/lotwada
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dausa
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 9999
Exemption Available
Document List
83af7c58-3c5a-461f-aaf3-6488d016b260.html
biddoc032026lotwada.pdf
BOQ_1054265.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

83af7c58-3c5a-461f-aaf3-6488d016b260.html

pdf

biddoc032026lotwada.pdf

xls

BOQ_1054265.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders