Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57311269

Bids Are invited for Corundum Bricks For Sail Isp

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2823

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Corundum Bricks For Sail Isp Corundum Brick,Gb21 , Corundum Brick,Gb51 , Corundum Brick,Gb21c , Corundum Brick,Gb51c , Corundum Brick,Gb22 , Corundum Brick,Gb32 , Corundum Brick,Gb22c , Corundum Brick,Gb32c , Corundum Brick,Wl-76 , Corundum Brick,Sp-03 , Corundum Brick,90 Percent Al2o3 , Corundum Bricks 2D 76 , Corundum Bricks Gb22h , Corundum Bricks Gb32h , Corundum Bricks Gb21h , Corundum Bricks Gb51h

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CORUNDUM BRICK,GB21As per specification document
2CORUNDUM BRICK,GB51As per specification document
3CORUNDUM BRICK,GB21CAs per specification document
4CORUNDUM BRICK,GB51CAs per specification document
5CORUNDUM BRICK,GB22As per specification document
6CORUNDUM BRICK,GB32As per specification document
7CORUNDUM BRICK,GB22CAs per specification document
8CORUNDUM BRICK,GB32CAs per specification document
9CORUNDUM BRICK,WL-76As per specification document
10CORUNDUM BRICK,SP-03As per specification document
11CORUNDUM BRICK,90 percent AL2O3As per specification document
12CORUNDUM BRICKS 2D 76As per specification document
13CORUNDUM BRICKS GB22HAs per specification document
14CORUNDUM BRICKS GB32HAs per specification document
15CORUNDUM BRICKS GB21HAs per specification document
16CORUNDUM BRICKS GB51HAs per specification document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311269
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Corundum Bricks For Sail Isp Corundum Brick,Gb21 , Corundum Brick,Gb51 , Corundum Brick,Gb21c , Corundum Brick,Gb51c , Corundum Brick,Gb22 , Corundum Brick,Gb32 , Corundum Brick,Gb22c , Corundum Brick,Gb32c , Corundum Brick,Wl-76 , Corundum Brick,Sp-03 , Corundum Brick,90 Percent Al2o3 , Corundum Bricks 2D 76 , Corundum Bricks Gb22h , Corundum Bricks Gb32h , Corundum Bricks Gb21h , Corundum Bricks Gb51h
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986961
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eb03ad1c-fb34-424b-9688-d44f3010aa73.pdf
9836074_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_0875c823-673b-4c00-b3841788333764957_con11.sail.burnpur.pdf
bsd_2026-09-02-12-33-20_1a176ca360673db43ca525c2c71cf167.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eb03ad1c-fb34-424b-9688-d44f3010aa73.pdf

xlsx

9836074_Boq_1.xlsx

sail

ATC_0875c823-673b-4c00-b3841788333764957_con11.sail.burnpur.pdf

pdf

bsd_2026-09-02-12-33-20_1a176ca360673db43ca525c2c71cf167.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders