Defence Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57311222

Bids Are invited for Solid Tyre For Forklift And Jumbo - Solid Tyre Size 7.50 X 16 For Forklift , Solid Tyre Size 7.00 X 12.5 For Forklift , Jumbo Tyre (5.5) With Fitting

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Solid Tyre For Forklift And Jumbo - Solid Tyre Size 7.50 X 16 For Forklift , Solid Tyre Size 7.00 X 12.5 For Forklift , Jumbo Tyre (5.5) With Fitting

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311222
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Solid Tyre For Forklift And Jumbo - Solid Tyre Size 7.50 X 16 For Forklift , Solid Tyre Size 7.00 X 12.5 For Forklift , Jumbo Tyre (5.5) With Fitting
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969917
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
acbaea0d-33c3-4bc3-bab3-3a3dadd81401.pdf
1787892199.xlsx
tyrespecs_2026-08-28-09-47-40_b794bbcd18667047fcd01ada74b3c7ae.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

acbaea0d-33c3-4bc3-bab3-3a3dadd81401.pdf

xlsx

1787892199.xlsx

pdf

tyrespecs_2026-08-28-09-47-40_b794bbcd18667047fcd01ada74b3c7ae.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders