Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57311218

Bids Are invited for Nvidia Rtx Pro 4000 Blackwell 24 Gb Graphic Card For Workstation

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Nvidia Rtx Pro 4000 Blackwell 24 Gb Graphic Card For Workstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311218
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Nvidia Rtx Pro 4000 Blackwell 24 Gb Graphic Card For Workstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939807
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
321ca4ed-4ab8-4d30-a439-85a9aa38222e.pdf
ATC312_e63de4df-56c7-48bc-a0dc1787204800159_js_snp.pdf
specs_2026-08-20-11-03-58_1b81988090311f65c51755d54cdf1329.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

321ca4ed-4ab8-4d30-a439-85a9aa38222e.pdf

pdf

ATC312_e63de4df-56c7-48bc-a0dc1787204800159_js_snp.pdf

pdf

specs_2026-08-20-11-03-58_1b81988090311f65c51755d54cdf1329.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders