Defence Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57311210

Bids Are invited for 25Vlsc001

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
706

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 25Vlsc001 El3040b-E29101150 - Filter Element Hp , El3040b-F2280214-0 - Nut 16 Mm , El3040b-F2280213-0 - Nut 12 Mm , El3040b-F2280414-0 - Collet 16 Mm , El3040b-F2280614-0 - Wahser 16Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280615-0 - Washer 20Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280616-0 - Washer 30Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280613-0 - Washer 12 Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280804-0 - Ring Boom 16Mm , El3040b-F2280805-0 - Ring Boom 20Mm , El3040b-F2280807-0 - Ring Boom 30Mm , El3040b-D0607894 - Touch Screen Lcd 15 , El3040b-D0607920 - Pressure Switch , El3040b-033-22141 - Spring , El3040b-033-70565 - Lower Gasket , El3040b-033-70580 - Bearing , El3040b-033-70802 - Seal Back Up Plate , El3040b-033-70803 - Check Valve , El3040b-033-70816 - Hold Down Vane , El3040b-033-71086 - Spring Retainer , El3040b-033-72176 - Thrust Washer 086 Blue Dot , El3040b-033-72379 - Valve Poppet , El3040b-035-71490 - Seal Ring , El3040b-036-12288 - Cone , El3040b-225-92083 - Spring , El3040b-230-82146 - Needle Bearing Bh-1212 , El3040b-350-10067 - Wavy Washer , El3040b-606-25036 - Seal , El3040b-631-45003 - Nylite Washer , El3040b-631-45007 - Nylite Washer , El3040b-671-00012 - O Ring 70-6227-7 , El3040b-671-00048 - O Ring 4.3-8X4.7-8 , El3040b-671-00050 - O Ring , El3040b-671-00144 - O Ring 70-914-44 , El3040b-691-00904 - O Ring , El3040b-C0040102-0 - Cable Morse , El3040b-C0040106-0 - Cable Morse , El3040b-C00401070 - Cable Morse 1.75Mtr , El3040b-C49902010 - Controller Digital Tempareture Indicator , El3040b-C50115050 - Coupling Spider Type , El3040b-D0607921 - Pressure Switch , El3040b-D0607922 - Braid Packing , El3040b-D0607938 - Thermostatic Valve , El3040b-D0608130 - Led L -White , El3040b-D0608908 - Pressure Line Filter Cartridge , El3040b-D1031240 - Seal Kit For Hyd.Cylinder D1331484 , El3040b-D1330855 - Upper Rudder Stoock Seal Unit , El3040b-D1430868 - Lower Bearing , El3040b-D1430870 - Upper Bush , El3040b-D8209105 - Bulkhead True Rudder Angle Indicator Btrai , El3040b-D8303133 - Rotary Selector Switch , El3040b-D8309509 - White Momentary Pushbutton Rafix With Led , El3040b-E29101320 - Filter Element Lp , El3040b-E29101470 - In-Line Filter Elements , El3040b-E9720110-0 - Cable Morse Eye End , El3040b-E97201100 - Eye Rod End , El3040b-E9720111-0 - Cable Morse Eye End , El3040b-E97201110 - Eye Rod End , El3040b-F-21301090 - Male Equal Union 2 Bsp , El3040b-F2280413-0 - Collet 12 Mm , El3040b-F2280612-0 - Washer 8 Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280801-0 - Ring Boom 8Mm , El3040b-G00101170 - Pressure Gauge , El3040b-S3460203-0 - O Ring 8Mm , El3040b-S3460205-0 - O Ring 12Mm , El3040b-S3460207-0 - O Ring 16Mm , El3040b-S3460306-0 - O Ring 30Mm Pipe

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311210
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 25Vlsc001 El3040b-E29101150 - Filter Element Hp , El3040b-F2280214-0 - Nut 16 Mm , El3040b-F2280213-0 - Nut 12 Mm , El3040b-F2280414-0 - Collet 16 Mm , El3040b-F2280614-0 - Wahser 16Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280615-0 - Washer 20Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280616-0 - Washer 30Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280613-0 - Washer 12 Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280804-0 - Ring Boom 16Mm , El3040b-F2280805-0 - Ring Boom 20Mm , El3040b-F2280807-0 - Ring Boom 30Mm , El3040b-D0607894 - Touch Screen Lcd 15 , El3040b-D0607920 - Pressure Switch , El3040b-033-22141 - Spring , El3040b-033-70565 - Lower Gasket , El3040b-033-70580 - Bearing , El3040b-033-70802 - Seal Back Up Plate , El3040b-033-70803 - Check Valve , El3040b-033-70816 - Hold Down Vane , El3040b-033-71086 - Spring Retainer , El3040b-033-72176 - Thrust Washer 086 Blue Dot , El3040b-033-72379 - Valve Poppet , El3040b-035-71490 - Seal Ring , El3040b-036-12288 - Cone , El3040b-225-92083 - Spring , El3040b-230-82146 - Needle Bearing Bh-1212 , El3040b-350-10067 - Wavy Washer , El3040b-606-25036 - Seal , El3040b-631-45003 - Nylite Washer , El3040b-631-45007 - Nylite Washer , El3040b-671-00012 - O Ring 70-6227-7 , El3040b-671-00048 - O Ring 4.3-8X4.7-8 , El3040b-671-00050 - O Ring , El3040b-671-00144 - O Ring 70-914-44 , El3040b-691-00904 - O Ring , El3040b-C0040102-0 - Cable Morse , El3040b-C0040106-0 - Cable Morse , El3040b-C00401070 - Cable Morse 1.75Mtr , El3040b-C49902010 - Controller Digital Tempareture Indicator , El3040b-C50115050 - Coupling Spider Type , El3040b-D0607921 - Pressure Switch , El3040b-D0607922 - Braid Packing , El3040b-D0607938 - Thermostatic Valve , El3040b-D0608130 - Led L -White , El3040b-D0608908 - Pressure Line Filter Cartridge , El3040b-D1031240 - Seal Kit For Hyd.Cylinder D1331484 , El3040b-D1330855 - Upper Rudder Stoock Seal Unit , El3040b-D1430868 - Lower Bearing , El3040b-D1430870 - Upper Bush , El3040b-D8209105 - Bulkhead True Rudder Angle Indicator Btrai , El3040b-D8303133 - Rotary Selector Switch , El3040b-D8309509 - White Momentary Pushbutton Rafix With Led , El3040b-E29101320 - Filter Element Lp , El3040b-E29101470 - In-Line Filter Elements , El3040b-E9720110-0 - Cable Morse Eye End , El3040b-E97201100 - Eye Rod End , El3040b-E9720111-0 - Cable Morse Eye End , El3040b-E97201110 - Eye Rod End , El3040b-F-21301090 - Male Equal Union 2 Bsp , El3040b-F2280413-0 - Collet 12 Mm , El3040b-F2280612-0 - Washer 8 Mm Back-Up , El3040b-F2280801-0 - Ring Boom 8Mm , El3040b-G00101170 - Pressure Gauge , El3040b-S3460203-0 - O Ring 8Mm , El3040b-S3460205-0 - O Ring 12Mm , El3040b-S3460207-0 - O Ring 16Mm , El3040b-S3460306-0 - O Ring 30Mm Pipe
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930685
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fd839588-b1e7-47b8-8ed6-137166bf8230.pdf
25vlsc001ind_2026-08-18-14-07-26_5941464cf06f6194a9110f8326f16bdd.pdf
25VLSC001_05b54cdc-aa82-4a93-af511788328261785_DCPRO_E3.pdf
9771239_Boq_1.xlsx
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fd839588-b1e7-47b8-8ed6-137166bf8230.pdf

pdf

25vlsc001ind_2026-08-18-14-07-26_5941464cf06f6194a9110f8326f16bdd.pdf

pdf

25VLSC001_05b54cdc-aa82-4a93-af511788328261785_DCPRO_E3.pdf

xlsx

9771239_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders