Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57311192

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; As Per Tender Document; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; As Per Tender Document; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.78 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.78 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mirzapur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
28

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; As Per Tender Document; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; As Per Tender Document; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311192
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.78 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Training And Employment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; As Per Tender Document; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; As Per Tender Document; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987750
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mirzapur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.78 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.78 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
81c85012-1dae-4bc5-861d-3f562cc5099c.pdf
1788339514.pdf
1788339531.pdf
ATCITI_fd6efd2c-ae1e-4d60-89cb1788340088436_StoreMirzapur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

81c85012-1dae-4bc5-861d-3f562cc5099c.pdf

pdf

1788339514.pdf

pdf

1788339531.pdf

pdf

ATCITI_fd6efd2c-ae1e-4d60-89cb1788340088436_StoreMirzapur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders