Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57311183

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Premium Suv/Muv; 2024; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms X 10Hrs; Round Trip

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
27000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
600

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Premium Suv/Muv; 2024; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms X 10Hrs; Round Trip

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311183
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Medical Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Premium Suv/Muv; 2024; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms X 10Hrs; Round Trip
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987625
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
27c424de-e27d-422a-ac33-a838ecf1b613.pdf
1788338496.pdf
1788338508.pdf
1788339720.pdf
ATCOV_1d3e80eb-3c98-47ef-b84e1788339402712_munish_paurush.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

27c424de-e27d-422a-ac33-a838ecf1b613.pdf

pdf

1788338496.pdf

pdf

1788338508.pdf

pdf

1788339720.pdf

pdf

ATCOV_1d3e80eb-3c98-47ef-b84e1788339402712_munish_paurush.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders