Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57311182

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18824 Sl No: 7/13 Du 0064 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rangareddi, Telangana
Tender Value
1.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rangareddi → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18824 Sl No: 7/13 Du 0064 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract .. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18941 Sl No 8/13 Du 0153 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract.. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18942 Sl No 8/13 Du 0154 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract.. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18943 Sl No 8/13 Du 0155 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311182
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18824 Sl No: 7/13 Du 0064 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract .. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18941 Sl No 8/13 Du 0153 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract.. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18942 Sl No 8/13 Du 0154 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract.. , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Camc Of 10 Kva Special Frequency Converter System With M C No: Du 18943 Sl No 8/13 Du 0155 Located In Elta Radar Section For A Period Of Two Years; As Per Scope Of Work; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987612
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rangareddi
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
86f15322-ec21-49fd-8a29-2b111d6dece1.pdf
1788337417.pdf
1788337423.pdf
1788337503.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

86f15322-ec21-49fd-8a29-2b111d6dece1.pdf

pdf

1788337417.pdf

pdf

1788337423.pdf

pdf

1788337503.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders