Defence Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57311179

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Towing Hook Onboard Ekm; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Towing Hook Onboard Ekm; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311179
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Repair And Refurbishment Of Towing Hook Onboard Ekm; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987583
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60bd35b6-627e-4104-b0e8-904da053c4b0.pdf
1788337131.pdf
1788337205.pdf
1788337208.pdf
1788337210.pdf
1788337213.pdf
1788337216.pdf
1788337219.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

60bd35b6-627e-4104-b0e8-904da053c4b0.pdf

pdf

1788337131.pdf

pdf

1788337205.pdf

pdf

1788337208.pdf

pdf

1788337210.pdf

pdf

1788337213.pdf

pdf

1788337216.pdf

pdf

1788337219.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders