Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57311176

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
69.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Guntur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311176
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 69.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987562
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Guntur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 69.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.70 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0fddbe3a-2599-49ac-bcfb-fc9e737e3204.pdf
1788337166.xlsx
1788337207.pdf
1788337215.pdf
1788337255.pdf
RFP3PSAGNT_c5580266-d1a5-4038-a4a41788337454487_RO_GUNTUR_BUYER4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0fddbe3a-2599-49ac-bcfb-fc9e737e3204.pdf

xlsx

1788337166.xlsx

pdf

1788337207.pdf

pdf

1788337215.pdf

pdf

1788337255.pdf

pdf

RFP3PSAGNT_c5580266-d1a5-4038-a4a41788337454487_RO_GUNTUR_BUYER4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders