Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57311158

Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311158
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986593
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
87ef1eb7-62f2-41ba-a476-15ea0c72c594.pdf
1788330945.pdf
1788331149.pdf
SOW_d5220c3a-edd1-4af1-84ea1788332298465_rkdubey_aweilco.pdf
TC_dbc3fd6c-2320-4df5-a8411788332629824_rkdubey_aweilco.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

87ef1eb7-62f2-41ba-a476-15ea0c72c594.pdf

pdf

1788330945.pdf

pdf

1788331149.pdf

pdf

SOW_d5220c3a-edd1-4af1-84ea1788332298465_rkdubey_aweilco.pdf

pdf

TC_dbc3fd6c-2320-4df5-a8411788332629824_rkdubey_aweilco.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders