Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57311157

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Maintenance Of Power Transformers

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Maintenance Of Power Transformers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311157
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Maintenance Of Power Transformers
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986047
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5521824a-ca98-42f7-9461-76004fdd0848.pdf
1788327977.pdf
1788327980.pdf
1788327996.pdf
1788328034.pdf
1788331945.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5521824a-ca98-42f7-9461-76004fdd0848.pdf

pdf

1788327977.pdf

pdf

1788327980.pdf

pdf

1788327996.pdf

pdf

1788328034.pdf

xlsx

1788331945.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders