Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57311083

Tender For Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001- 01(1Items) Comprising Of Following: 1 - Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro Steel City → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001- 01(1Items) Comprising Of Following: 1 - Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311083
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name steel authority of india limited
Work Description Tender For Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001- 01(1Items) Comprising Of Following: 1 - Pressure Regulator,Itc:B001501070001
Basic Detail
Tender No SAIL/BSL/P61/1010088752/4000010598
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro Steel City
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
83b00971-9b66-4f8b-82db-69efb43e7d44.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

83b00971-9b66-4f8b-82db-69efb43e7d44.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders