Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57310962

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Handli Crossing, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara), District Dausa.

Issued by Local Bodies · Dausa, Rajasthan
Tender Value
4.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
9999
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dausa → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Handli Crossing, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara), District Dausa.

BOQ

Name of Work:- 20 meter unchi highmask light isthapna karya handli choraha gram lotwara gram panchayat lotwara jila dausa
Sl. No. Item Description
120 meter unchi highmask light isthapna karya handli choraha gram lotwara gram panchayat lotwara jila dausa Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310962
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Handli Crossing, Village Lotwara (Gram Panchayat Lotwara), District Dausa.
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/120-125/2026-27/lotwada
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dausa
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 9999
Exemption Available
Document List
9991748c-06ec-426e-93bc-7700f6af6162.html
biddoc022026lotwada.pdf
BOQ_1054178.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9991748c-06ec-426e-93bc-7700f6af6162.html

pdf

biddoc022026lotwada.pdf

xls

BOQ_1054178.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders