Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57310877

Tender For Supply Of Material At Site Gram Panchayat 22 Ptd

Issued by Local Bodies · Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganganagar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Material At Site Gram Panchayat 22 Ptd-1 Cement 2 White Cement 3 Bajri 4 Stonegrit (Deduct Voides 1/11) (A)Stonegrit 40Mm Size 5 (B)Stone Grit 20Mm 6 (C)Stone Grit 12Mm/10Mm/6Mm 7 Gravel Deduct Voids 1/6 8 Brick First Class (22.5X11X7.5 Cm) 9 Polished Kota Stone (A) Up To 900 Sqcm 10 Polished Kota Stone (A) Up To 901 To 2300 Sqcm 11 Precast Tile Glazed Size (30X45 Cm) 12 Precast Tile Virtified Size (60X60 Cm) 13 Cement Inter Locking Block M-30 Grade For Road Work (A)60Mm Thick 14 (B)80Mm Thick 15 Fr Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core K Subal Isi 1.50 Sq.Mm 16 Fr Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core K Subal Isi 4.00 Sq Mm 17 Factory Made Single Door 30 Mm Thick Solid Board 18 Structural Steel Tore Barsfe-415/500 For Rcc Work 19 Widening Wire 18 Gauge 20 Angle Iron /Square Bar/Flat 21 Iron Jali 24X14 Gauge 22 Cement Concrete Jali Aakash Ptal 40Mm Thick 23 Enamel Paint 24 Distemper Water Bound 25 G.I. Sheet 22 Gauge 0.80Mm Thick 26 Ac Sheet 6Mm(2.5/2.75 X 1M) 27 Sanitary Indian W.C. 28 Sanitary European W.C. 29 Porcelain Urinal 430* 350* 300Mm May Cupmin, Bracket And P.V.C. Waste Pipe 30 Wash-Basin 450*300Mm Water Cup, Bracket And 31 Cp Pillar Cock 32 Cp Bibb Cock 33 Rcc Hume Pipe Np-3 Including Collar 450 Mm Dia 34 Rcc Hume Pipe Np-3 Including Collar 300 Mm Dia 35 Pvc Water Tank May Cover(Is:12701-1989) 36 Pvc 90 Mm Pipe 37 Pvc 110 Mm Pipe 38 Steel Fastener 6 Mm X 75 Mm 39 Pvc Conduit 20 Mm Dia 40 Junction Box 20Mm One Way (Pvc) 41 Module Gi Box 2 Modules 42 Module Gi Box 3 Modules 43 Module Base And Cover Plate For 2 Modules 44 Module Base And Cover Plate For 3 Modules 45 Module Switch One Way Sp 15/ 16 Amp 46 Module Switch One Way Sp 5 /6 Amp 47 Module Socket Outlet 6 Pin 15/ 16 Ampere 48 Module Socket Outlet 3 Pin 5 /6 Ampere 49 Mcb Db 2 + 2 Way, Spn, Single Door 50 Transportation Of Soil For Various Distances 1 Km

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Construction material in GRAM PANCHAYAT 22PTD
Sl. No. Item Description
1CEMENT
2WHITE CEMENT
3BAJRI
4STONEGRIT (DEDUCT VOIDES 1/11) (A)STONEGRIT 40MM SIZE
5(B)STONE GRIT 20MM
6(C)STONE GRIT 12MM/10MM/6MM
7GRAVEL DEDUCT VOIDS 1/6
8BRICK FIRST CLASS (22.5X11X7.5 CM)
9POLISHED KOTA STONE (A)UP TO 900 SQCM
10POLISHED KOTA STONE (A)UP TO 901 to 2300 SQCM
11PRECAST TILE GLAZED SIZE(30X45 CM)
12PRECAST TILE VIRTIFIED SIZE(60X60 CM)
13CEMENT INTER LOCKING BLOCK M-30 GRADE FOR ROAD WORK (A)60MM THICK
14(B)80MM THICK
15एफआर पीवीसी इंसूलेटेड कॉपर कंडक्टर ससंगल कोर के सबल ISI 1.50 वर्ग मि.मि
16एफआर पीवीसी इंसूलेटेड कॉपर कंडक्टर ससंगल कोर के सबल ISI 4.00 वर्ग मि.मि
17FACTORY MADE SINGLE DOOR 30 MM THICK SOLID BOARD
18STRUCTUAL STEEL TORE BARSFE-415/500 FOR RCC WORK
19वाइडिंग वायर 18 गेज
20ANGLE IRON /SQUARE BAR/FLAT
21IRON JALI 24X14 GAUGE
22CEMENT CONCREET JALI AAKASH PTAL 40MM THICK
23ENAMEL PAINT
24DISTEMPER WATER BOUND
25G.I. SHEET 22 GAUGE 0.80MM THICK
26AC SHEET 6MM(2.5/2.75 X 1M)
27सेनेटरी Indian W.C.
28सेनेटरी European W.C.
29चीनी मिटटी होठदार मूत्रदानी (Urinal) 430* 350* 300mm मय कपमिन,ब्रेके ट व पी.वी.सी. वेस्ट पाइप
30हाथ धोवन पात्र (Wash-Basin )450*300mm मय कपमिन,ब्रेके ट व
31सी.पी.पिलर कॉक
32सी.पी.बिब कॉक
33RCC HUME PIPE NP-3 INCLUDING COLLER 450 MM DIA
34RCC HUME PIPE NP-3 INCLUDING COLLER 300 MM DIA
35PVC water Tank may cover(IS:12701-1989)
36PVC 90 mm Pipe
37PVC 110 mm Pipe
38स्टील फास्टनर 6 मिमी x 75 मिमी
39पीवीसी कंडयूट 20 एमएम व्यास
40जंक्शन बॉक्स 20मिमी वन वे (पीवीसी)
41मोडयूल जीआई बॉक्स 2 मोडूयल के लिए
42मोडयूल जीआई बॉक्स 3 मोडूयल के लिए
43मोडयूल बेस व कवर प्लेट 2 मोडूयल के लिए
44मोडयूल बेस व कवर प्लेट 3 मोडूयल के लिए
45मोडयूल स्विच वन वे एसपी 15/ 16 एम्पीयर
46मोडयूल स्विच वन वे एसपी 5 /6 एम्पीयर
47मोडयूल सॉकेट आउटलेट 6 पिन 15/ 16 एम्पीयर
48मोडयूल सॉकेट आउटलेट 3 पिन 5 /6 एम्पीयर
49एमसीबी डीबी 2 + 2 वे, एसपीएन, सिंगल डोर
50मिट्टी का विभिन्न दूरी के लिए परिवहन 1 Km
51मिट्टी का विभिन्न दूरी के लिए परिवहन 2 Km
52vkj-lh- ds pDdj 5 lseh eksVh rFkk 38 lseh Åaph 1%2%4 lhesaV ØadhV ls cukuk rFkk dqa, esa fcBkuk] xksykbZ esa 6 feeh O;kl dh 3 NM+s rFkk [kM+h cka/kus esa 7-5 lseh dsUnz ls dsUnz nwjh cka/kdj QekZ cukuk 'kkfey gSA ckn esa ikuh fjlus ds fy, fNnz cukuk&0-9 ehVj O;kl ¼'kVfjax 2-266 oxZehVj½ Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310877
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Material At Site Gram Panchayat 22 Ptd-1 Cement 2 White Cement 3 Bajri 4 Stonegrit (Deduct Voides 1/11) (A)Stonegrit 40Mm Size 5 (B)Stone Grit 20Mm 6 (C)Stone Grit 12Mm/10Mm/6Mm 7 Gravel Deduct Voids 1/6 8 Brick First Class (22.5X11X7.5 Cm) 9 Polished Kota Stone (A) Up To 900 Sqcm 10 Polished Kota Stone (A) Up To 901 To 2300 Sqcm 11 Precast Tile Glazed Size (30X45 Cm) 12 Precast Tile Virtified Size (60X60 Cm) 13 Cement Inter Locking Block M-30 Grade For Road Work (A)60Mm Thick 14 (B)80Mm Thick 15 Fr Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core K Subal Isi 1.50 Sq.Mm 16 Fr Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Single Core K Subal Isi 4.00 Sq Mm 17 Factory Made Single Door 30 Mm Thick Solid Board 18 Structural Steel Tore Barsfe-415/500 For Rcc Work 19 Widening Wire 18 Gauge 20 Angle Iron /Square Bar/Flat 21 Iron Jali 24X14 Gauge 22 Cement Concrete Jali Aakash Ptal 40Mm Thick 23 Enamel Paint 24 Distemper Water Bound 25 G.I. Sheet 22 Gauge 0.80Mm Thick 26 Ac Sheet 6Mm(2.5/2.75 X 1M) 27 Sanitary Indian W.C. 28 Sanitary European W.C. 29 Porcelain Urinal 430* 350* 300Mm May Cupmin, Bracket And P.V.C. Waste Pipe 30 Wash-Basin 450*300Mm Water Cup, Bracket And 31 Cp Pillar Cock 32 Cp Bibb Cock 33 Rcc Hume Pipe Np-3 Including Collar 450 Mm Dia 34 Rcc Hume Pipe Np-3 Including Collar 300 Mm Dia 35 Pvc Water Tank May Cover(Is:12701-1989) 36 Pvc 90 Mm Pipe 37 Pvc 110 Mm Pipe 38 Steel Fastener 6 Mm X 75 Mm 39 Pvc Conduit 20 Mm Dia 40 Junction Box 20Mm One Way (Pvc) 41 Module Gi Box 2 Modules 42 Module Gi Box 3 Modules 43 Module Base And Cover Plate For 2 Modules 44 Module Base And Cover Plate For 3 Modules 45 Module Switch One Way Sp 15/ 16 Amp 46 Module Switch One Way Sp 5 /6 Amp 47 Module Socket Outlet 6 Pin 15/ 16 Ampere 48 Module Socket Outlet 3 Pin 5 /6 Ampere 49 Mcb Db 2 + 2 Way, Spn, Single Door 50 Transportation Of Soil For Various Distances 1 Km
Basic Detail
Tender No 280-285/12-08-2026/22PTD
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganganagar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1054015.xls
e271cff0-90ee-496c-a6b9-4dd2ad6a66f3.html
GSCHEDULE22PTD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1054015.xls

html

e271cff0-90ee-496c-a6b9-4dd2ad6a66f3.html

pdf

GSCHEDULE22PTD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders