Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57310732

Tender For Construction Of Waiting Shed In Cremation Ground Jammu Colony, B C Ward No.-13, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
3.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Waiting Shed In Cremation Ground Jammu Colony, B C Ward No.-13, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Waiting shed in Cremation ground jammu colony, B C Ward No.-13, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag
Sl. No. Item Description
1[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
2[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
3[11.58]Providing and applying two coats white cement based putty of approved brand and manufacturer, over plastered surface and grinding the surface smooth with sand paper to get en even and smooth finish including cost and carriage of all material , labour charges, scaffolding, sundries etc. complete [Through Rate]
4[11.71.1]Wall painting on a cement plaster surface with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. Two or more coats on new work [Through Rate]
5[11.84.1]Painting over the wooden/metal surface with aluminium paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade . 1. Two or more coats on new work [Through Rate]
6[13.30.1]Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. 1. Hot finished welded type tubes [Through Rate]
7[13.32]Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete. [Through Rate]
8[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil [Through Rate]
9[4.32]Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. [Through Rate]
10[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
11[6.15.1]Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
12[6.30.1]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 1. Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete [Through Rate]
13[6.30.6]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 6. Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts [Through Rate]
14[6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate]
15[6.34.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect above plinth level Note:- Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. [Through Rate]
16[9.33]Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm ( plus 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length up to 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310732
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Waiting Shed In Cremation Ground Jammu Colony, B C Ward No.-13, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026515F7BFA 6FC7 440E AA46 0B22317B54EC288ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 6500
Exemption Available
Document List
76e282d2-dbe3-4150-9034-9f232be85ebf.html
BOQ_624736.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

76e282d2-dbe3-4150-9034-9f232be85ebf.html

xls

BOQ_624736.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders