Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57310651

2nd Call Estimate for Jungle clearance on Kaktiya Main Canal from km237.825 to Km 247.800 from Mogilicherla village to Konaimakulavillage Geesugonda mandal Warangal district

Issued by Government Departments · WARANGAL RURAL, Telangana
Tender Value
6.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6402
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
WARANGAL RURAL → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

2Nd Call Estimate For Jungle Clearance On Kaktiya Main Canal From Km237.825 To Km 247.800 From Mogilicherla Village To Konaimakulavillage Geesugonda Mandal Warangal District

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310651
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Cad Department
Work Description 2Nd Call Estimate For Jungle Clearance On Kaktiya Main Canal From Km237.825 To Km 247.800 From Mogilicherla Village To Konaimakulavillage Geesugonda Mandal Warangal District
Basic Detail
Tender No T/02/2026-27 (2nd call)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City WARANGAL RURAL
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6402
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1dd9e8de-99d1-4cd8-a09f-94be388cd262.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1dd9e8de-99d1-4cd8-a09f-94be388cd262.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders