Tender For Annual Plan-Kottiyoor G P 342/25-26-Construction Of Culvert At Pottanthode Thondiyil Kavala Nallor Road-General Civil Work
Tender Value
16.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
42235
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Kottiyoor G P 342/25-26-Construction Of Culvert At Pottanthode Thondiyil Kavala Nallor Road-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Culvert |
| 2 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. |
| 3 | 3.9.2.A:Excavation in Hard Rock (blasting prohibited) Excavation for roadway in hard rock (blasting prohibited) with rock breakers including breaking rock, loading in tippers and disposal with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 1000 metres, trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross- sections as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3.5 (A) Manual Means |
| 4 | OD494947/2025-2026:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set includingconveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etccomplete |
| 5 | OD494949/2025-2026:Derived from DAR 60.5.2-DOWEL BARS - Supplying and providing MS dowel bars of size 16 mm dia of01.20m long (0.60m in rock and 0.60m in concrete ) including drilling holes of 20mm dia to adepth of 1m in rock and filling the gap with cement grout( 0.060kg/each) etccomplete. |
| 6 | OD494952/2025-2026:Derived from 11.4.1.1-excluding formwork and cement content250kg/m3-Providing concretefor plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technicalspecifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203I. P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 7 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) |
| 8 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 9 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 |
| 10 | 14.1:Providing and laying boulder apron for bed protection with stone boulders of minimum size and weight as per Table 1300.1, no fragment weighing less than 25 kg laid dry complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1301 |
| 11 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 12 | OD494951/2025-2026:PVC WEEP HOLES- Providing weep holes using 75mm dia. PVC pipes working pressure 4kg /sq.cm including cost of materials, conveyance, labour charges etc. complete. |
| 13 | 3.3:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 |
| 14 | 10.7:Painting on Concrete/Steel Surfaces with Epoxy Painting two coats including prime coat with epoxy paint of approved brand on concrete/steel surfaces after through cleaning of surface to give an even shade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1701 |
| 15 | OD494948/2025-2026:Supplying and fixing granite slab for name board ,engaving letter in hard stone. including all material charge ,labuor charge all conveyance charge etc complete |
| 16 | 3.4:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits <br> Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender