Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57310318

Improvements To Existing Pushkar Ghat In Between Km 37.600 To Km 37.800 Of Vasista Right Bank In Nadipudi Village Limits Of Penugonda Mandal In West Godavar District

Issued by Government Departments · WEST GODAVARI, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
33.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
33900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
WEST GODAVARI → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvements To Existing Pushkar Ghat In Between Km 37.600 To Km 37.800 Of Vasista Right Bank In Nadipudi Village Limits Of Penugonda Mandal In West Godavar District

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310318
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Cad Department
Work Description Improvements To Existing Pushkar Ghat In Between Km 37.600 To Km 37.800 Of Vasista Right Bank In Nadipudi Village Limits Of Penugonda Mandal In West Godavar District
Basic Detail
Tender No No.21/2026-27, Dated: 20.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City WEST GODAVARI
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 33.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1281bf6d-5fc0-4e21-8090-02cb484d48d1.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1281bf6d-5fc0-4e21-8090-02cb484d48d1.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders