Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57310316

Engaging Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine (GULFER) At Various Location For 2 Months Period In AE-11(A) Section Under MONSOON ACTION PLAN 2026. 8Th Call General Funds

Issued by Local Bodies · NTR, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
5.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
5100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NTR → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Engaging Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine (GULFER) At Various Location For 2 Months Period In AE-11(A) Section Under MONSOON ACTION PLAN 2026. 8Th Call General Funds

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310316
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vijayawada Municipal Corporation
Work Description Engaging Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine (GULFER) At Various Location For 2 Months Period In AE-11(A) Section Under MONSOON ACTION PLAN 2026. 8Th Call General Funds
Basic Detail
Tender No Rc-E4-111210/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NTR
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
351f22a9-8dc3-463a-87af-921c2819fbe1.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

351f22a9-8dc3-463a-87af-921c2819fbe1.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders