Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57310266

Providing of 33kV interlinking line between 33/11kV Bathukammakunta SS and 33/11kV Amberpet SS for providing alternate incoming sources to both the Substations from 132/33kV Moosarambagh EHT SS which involves laying of 1.88KM 33kV 3X400 Sq.mm. XLPE U

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · HYDERABAD, Telangana
Tender Value
37.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
89441
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
HYDERABAD → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Of 33Kv Interlinking Line Between 33/11Kv Bathukammakunta SS And 33/11Kv Amberpet SS For Providing Alternate Incoming Sources To Both The Substations From 132/33Kv Moosarambagh EHT SS Which Involves Laying Of 1.88KM 33Kv 3X400 Sq.Mm. XLPE UG Cable (Single Run) Between 33/11Kv Bathukammakunta SS And 33/11Kv Amberpet SS In Lines Division Of South And The Work Executed By The Master Plan SD-II Of Division-II In Master Plan Hyderabad Circle Under TD Improvements To Original Works

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310266
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 37.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Power Distribution Company Of Telangana Limited
Work Description Providing Of 33Kv Interlinking Line Between 33/11Kv Bathukammakunta SS And 33/11Kv Amberpet SS For Providing Alternate Incoming Sources To Both The Substations From 132/33Kv Moosarambagh EHT SS Which Involves Laying Of 1.88KM 33Kv 3X400 Sq.Mm. XLPE UG Cable (Single Run) Between 33/11Kv Bathukammakunta SS And 33/11Kv Amberpet SS In Lines Division Of South And The Work Executed By The Master Plan SD-II Of Division-II In Master Plan Hyderabad Circle Under TD Improvements To Original Works
Basic Detail
Tender No BID No. Chief Engineer/Master Plan /GH/TGSPDCL:20 /2026-27.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City HYDERABAD
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 37.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 89441
Exemption Not Available
Document List
82e1fcd0-86e2-4e48-9a55-88dd276f061d.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

82e1fcd0-86e2-4e48-9a55-88dd276f061d.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders