Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57310256

Tender For repair maintenance Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-M-251, Delhi. (Sh:- Provision Of It Enabled Services & Office Support System).

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
61.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair maintenance Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-M-251, Delhi. (Sh:- Provision Of It Enabled Services & Office Support System).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RMO Electrical and Mechanical Services at NES ED-M-251, Delhi. (SH:- Provision of IT enabled services & office support system).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing services of Data Entry Operator/ Computer Operator (Highly Skilled) (under clerical and non-¬technical staff), graduate with good computer knowledge with minimum 16 years relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge having experience in M.S Office i.e. word, excel, PowerPoint, access etc. i/c collection of data from different offices & compile the same as directed i/c preparation of weekly, Fortnightly, monthly, quarterly & yearly reports of different nature of works i/c updation of concerned work details in “Works Information & Monitoring System” & preparation of Monthly & Quarterly reports IFMS, billing updation e-procurement, tendering based thereon and other Internet related works including taking dictation and making presentation to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. (For Account Branch - 1 No. in division office.)
2Providing services of Data Entry Operator/ Computer Operator (Highly Skilled) (under clerical and non-technical staff), graduate having good computer knowledge with minimum 8 years relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge experience in M.S Office i.e. word, excel, Power Point, access, Preparation of NIT, Preliminary Estimate, Schedule of work, RTI, Letter Drafting and Maintain of DB Branch Files, online E-filing etc. i/c collection of data from different offices & compile the same as directed i/c preparation of weekly, Fortnightly, monthly, quarterly & yearly reports of different nature of works i/c updation of concerned work details in “Works Information & Monitoring System” & other Internet related works including taking dictation and making presentation to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. (For Planning Branch - 1 No. in division office.)
3Providing services of Data Entry Operator/ Computer Operator (Highly Skilled) (under clerical and non-technical staff), graduate having good computer knowledge with minimum 8 years relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. (1 No. in Sub Division office M-2511)
4Providing services of Data Entry Operator/ Computer Operator (Skilled) (under clerical and non-technical staff), graduate having good computer knowledge in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. (1 No. for EE (E) M-251 and 1 No. in Sub Division M-2512)
5Providing services of Diary/Dispatcher Graduate Skilled having knowledge of Clerical work, E-filing, having good computer knowledge, e-mails, correspondence in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. (1 No. Division M-251)
6Providing services of Messenger cum Peon (under Semi-skilled category) having education qualification non-matriculates i/c all conveyance/ Transport charges etc. with minimum 8 years relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge (in Division office 1 No.)
7Providing services of Messenger cum Peon (under Semi-skilled category) having education qualification non-matriculates with relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. (in Division office 1 No.)
8Providing services of Messenger cum Peon (under Semi-skilled category) having education qualification non-matriculates with relevant experience in different PWD offices as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. (1 No. Sub Divn. M-2511. and 1 No. Sub Division M-2512)
9Extra/Less duty hours beyond normal office working hours of Overtime beyond normal duty hours for Data Entry Operator and Diary/ Dispatcher at various locations as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (For Item No. 1,2 and 5 only)
10Extra/Less duty hours beyond normal office working hours of Overtime beyond normal duty hours for Messenger cum Peon deputed in Division office as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (For Item No. 6 and 7 only)
11During the preparation of any running or final bill by the contractor it is essential that the contractor shall submit GST paid invoice, E-way bill and delivery challan for all items without these documents the bill will not be considered submitted in proper form & shall be returned back to the contractor by Junior Engineer (E). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310256
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 61.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair maintenance Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-M-251, Delhi. (Sh:- Provision Of It Enabled Services & Office Support System).
Basic Detail
Tender No 64/EE(E)/PWD NES ED/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 61.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.23 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
64NITRECALL.pdf
BOQ_396931.xls
f7ddd03f-afd1-45de-9452-faf7daab06f2.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

64NITRECALL.pdf

xls

BOQ_396931.xls

html

f7ddd03f-afd1-45de-9452-faf7daab06f2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders