Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57310150

Tender for Vehicle Parking Arrangement, Waterproof Tent Arrangement, Chair And Table Arrangement, Drinking Water Arrangement, Lighting Arrangement And Generator Arrangement, Mic Sound Arrangement At Bais College Basedi And Small Tent, Table And Chair

Issued by Local Bodies · Dholpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dholpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Vehicle Parking Arrangement, Waterproof Tent Arrangement, Chair And Table Arrangement, Drinking Water Arrangement, Lighting Arrangement And Generator Arrangement, Mic Sound Arrangement At Bais College Basedi And Small Tent, Table And Chair Arrangement At Bhardwaj Market Tiraha.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310150
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Vehicle Parking Arrangement, Waterproof Tent Arrangement, Chair And Table Arrangement, Drinking Water Arrangement, Lighting Arrangement And Generator Arrangement, Mic Sound Arrangement At Bais College Basedi And Small Tent, Table And Chair Arrangement At Bhardwaj Market Tiraha.
Basic Detail
Tender No DLB2627SSOB20347
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dholpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38ba2d74-949a-4662-a835-13d930907d56.html
Bid Document-Document 1788345409.pdf
NIB-Document 1788345389.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

38ba2d74-949a-4662-a835-13d930907d56.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788345409.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788345389.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders