Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57310125

Tender For Tender for Wire-Free City network works — involving conversion of overhead lines into underground networks, covering supply, laying, testing, and commissioning of 11KV/22KV UG XLPE cables (to be supplied by DGVCL) with cable terminations a

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Wire-Free City network works — involving conversion of overhead lines into underground networks, covering supply, laying, testing, and commissioning of 11KV/22KV UG XLPE cables (to be supplied by DGVCL) with cable terminations and straight-through joint kits (to be supplied by the contractor), along with erection and maintenance of overhead HT/LT lines and transformer center structures, including dismantling of poles and transformer centers, under SI scheme or any other scheme on 11KV Songadh(Urban),11KV Chapawadi (JGY) 11KV Vankvel (Urban) Feeder emanating from 66KV Gunsada SS of Songadh Subdivision or any other subdivision under Vyara Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310125
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Wire-Free City network works — involving conversion of overhead lines into underground networks, covering supply, laying, testing, and commissioning of 11KV/22KV UG XLPE cables (to be supplied by DGVCL) with cable terminations and straight-through joint kits (to be supplied by the contractor), along with erection and maintenance of overhead HT/LT lines and transformer center structures, including dismantling of poles and transformer centers, under SI scheme or any other scheme on 11KV Songadh(Urban),11KV Chapawadi (JGY) 11KV Vankvel (Urban) Feeder emanating from 66KV Gunsada SS of Songadh Subdivision or any other subdivision under Vyara Division
Basic Detail
Tender No VYD/O M/TECH/TENDER NO-92/ NO-6134 DT.31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1SCHEDULEASONGADH.pdf
10RouteMarkerwithconcretingdrawing0001.pdf
11TechnicalSpecificationofTerminationKitofXLPEcable.pdf
12DrawingGPRD16AND17.pdf
2BidDocument.pdf
3IntegrityPact.pdf
4ScheduleBDivision.pdf
5SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing1.pdf
6SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing2.pdf
7SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing3.pdf
8SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing4.pdf
9SignedOverheadREstandarddrawings.pdf
6609d0dc660a4621923616c2d8401782.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1SCHEDULEASONGADH.pdf

pdf

10RouteMarkerwithconcretingdrawing0001.pdf

pdf

11TechnicalSpecificationofTerminationKitofXLPEcable.pdf

pdf

12DrawingGPRD16AND17.pdf

pdf

2BidDocument.pdf

pdf

3IntegrityPact.pdf

pdf

4ScheduleBDivision.pdf

pdf

5SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing1.pdf

pdf

6SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing2.pdf

pdf

7SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing3.pdf

pdf

8SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing4.pdf

pdf

9SignedOverheadREstandarddrawings.pdf

html

6609d0dc660a4621923616c2d8401782.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders