Railways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57310091

Auction Sale Of Condemned Surplus Serviceable Alco Locomotive Spares Of Mild Steel- Total Qty: 4.5 Mt Consisting Of (I) Pl No.11020714- Safety Clamp- 0.240 Mt Approx. (Ii) Pl No.11168055- Equaliser Pin (Small) For Wdg3a- 0.600 Mt Approx. (Iii) Pl No.

Issued by Government Departments · , Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Condemned Surplus Serviceable Alco Locomotive Spares Of Mild Steel- Total Qty: 4.5 Mt Consisting Of (I) Pl No.11020714- Safety Clamp- 0.240 Mt Approx. (Ii) Pl No.11168055- Equaliser Pin (Small) For Wdg3a- 0.600 Mt Approx. (Iii) Pl No.11168067- Equaliser Pin (Big) For Wdg3a- 1.500 Mt Approx. (Iv) Pl No.11459037 -Vertical Damper Wdg3a 0.464 Mt Approx. (V) Pl No.15063239 - Equilizer Tie Pin- 0.180 Mt Approx. (Vi) Pl No.11880132- Pedestal Lug Liner- 0.060 Mt Approx. (Vii) Pl No.11180080 - Bolt Brake Head- 0.020 Mt Approx. (Viii) Pl No.11520267 - Links For High Adhesive Bogies Wdg3a- 0.660 Mt Approx. (Ix) Pl No.12805920 - Msu And Gear Case Mounting Bolt- 0.780 Mt Approx.(1) Sold On As Is Where Is Basis, Available Under The Custody Sse/Dsl/Kjm As Declared Vide Ds-08 No 230643 Dt. 17.08.2026. (2) Location: Bin No.16 At Scrap Yard Dsl Shed Kjm. (3) Delivery To Be Made On Actual Weighment Basis Only. (4) Road Approach Available.(5) Weighing Facility Is Available At 5 Km From The Site.(6) During Delivery- Selection/Sorting/Rejection Of Part Or Partial Lot Will Not Be Entertained. Picking, Disturbing Of Other Nearby Lots, Undefined Materials Near Lot Or Under Lot Formation Materials Will Not Be Entertained.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57310091
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Western Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of Condemned Surplus Serviceable Alco Locomotive Spares Of Mild Steel- Total Qty: 4.5 Mt Consisting Of (I) Pl No.11020714- Safety Clamp- 0.240 Mt Approx. (Ii) Pl No.11168055- Equaliser Pin (Small) For Wdg3a- 0.600 Mt Approx. (Iii) Pl No.11168067- Equaliser Pin (Big) For Wdg3a- 1.500 Mt Approx. (Iv) Pl No.11459037 -Vertical Damper Wdg3a 0.464 Mt Approx. (V) Pl No.15063239 - Equilizer Tie Pin- 0.180 Mt Approx. (Vi) Pl No.11880132- Pedestal Lug Liner- 0.060 Mt Approx. (Vii) Pl No.11180080 - Bolt Brake Head- 0.020 Mt Approx. (Viii) Pl No.11520267 - Links For High Adhesive Bogies Wdg3a- 0.660 Mt Approx. (Ix) Pl No.12805920 - Msu And Gear Case Mounting Bolt- 0.780 Mt Approx.(1) Sold On As Is Where Is Basis, Available Under The Custody Sse/Dsl/Kjm As Declared Vide Ds-08 No 230643 Dt. 17.08.2026. (2) Location: Bin No.16 At Scrap Yard Dsl Shed Kjm. (3) Delivery To Be Made On Actual Weighment Basis Only. (4) Road Approach Available.(5) Weighing Facility Is Available At 5 Km From The Site.(6) During Delivery- Selection/Sorting/Rejection Of Part Or Partial Lot Will Not Be Entertained. Picking, Disturbing Of Other Nearby Lots, Undefined Materials Near Lot Or Under Lot Formation Materials Will Not Be Entertained.
Basic Detail
Tender No SBC-KJM-MSSPARES-098-2627-F
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fa3bfde4-bf23-4426-867b-05fece09928d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

fa3bfde4-bf23-4426-867b-05fece09928d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders