Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57309947

Tender For Supply Of Multilayered Board 58 Cm X 78 Cm X 200 Gsm

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
4.99 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
4.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
25000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Multilayered Board 58 Cm X 78 Cm X 200 Gsm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309947
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Stationery And Printing
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Multilayered Board 58 Cm X 78 Cm X 200 Gsm
Basic Detail
Tender No 56/2026-27/862/B2/N
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Crore
Tender Fee 25000
EMD 4.99 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
5ad55684-222e-4647-b79a-52fba63c67bd.html
BOQ_1468624.xls
FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf
GeneralTerms.pdf
GT56.pdf
Renotcie5556.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5ad55684-222e-4647-b79a-52fba63c67bd.html

xls

BOQ_1468624.xls

pdf

FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf

pdf

GeneralTerms.pdf

pdf

GT56.pdf

pdf

Renotcie5556.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders