Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57309908

Tender For Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station Procurement of Reverse osmosis membrane pressure tube consumables for 375 MW CCPP-III, Dhuvaran.- end cap o ring for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi, end port type., end adaptor for 8 pressure tube ukl

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
27233
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement of Reverse osmosis membrane pressure tube consumables for 375 MW CCPP-III, Dhuvaran.- end cap o ring for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi, end port type., end adaptor for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 end port type., end adaptor o ring for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi end port type., end cap assembly for 8 pressure tube; pressure rating:300psi, end port, make-ukl;, retaining ring / circlip (ss 316) for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi end port type, c.i.victaulic coupling - complete set with rubber grommet, size: 1.5 inch., 16/32 mesh fine filtering sand, density-1400 kg/m3., anthracite, density-900 kg/m3., crushed gravel, size-2 to 6 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-12 - 6 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-20 - 12 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-25 - 20 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-40 - 25 mm, density-1750 kg/m3.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1end cap ' o ' ring for 8\\" pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi, end port type.
2END ADAPTOR FOR 8\\" PRESSURE TUBE UKL MAKE FOR 300 END PORT TYPE.
3END ADAPTOR ' O ' RING FOR 8\\" PRESSURE TUBE UKL MAKE FOR 300 PSI END PORT TYPE.
4END CAP ASSEMBLY FOR 8\\" PRESSURE TUBE; PRESSURE RATING:300PSI, END PORT, MAKE-UKL;
5RETAINING RING / CIRCLIP (SS 316) FOR 8\\" PRESSURE TUBE UKL MAKE FOR 300 PSI END PORT TYPE
6C.I.VICTAULIC COUPLING - COMPLETE SET WITH RUBBER GROMMET, SIZE: 1.5 INCH.
716/32 MESH FINE FILTERING SAND, DENSITY-1400 KG/M3.
8ANTHRACITE, DENSITY-900 KG/M3.
9CRUSHED GRAVEL, SIZE-2 TO 6 MM, DENSITY-1750 KG/M3.
10PEBBLES, SIZE-12 - 6 MM, DENSITY-1750 KG/M3.
11PEBBLES, SIZE-20 - 12 MM, DENSITY-1750 KG/M3.
12PEBBLES, SIZE-25 - 20 MM, DENSITY-1750 KG/M3.
13PEBBLES, SIZE-40 - 25 MM, DENSITY-1750 KG/M3.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309908
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Procurement of Reverse osmosis membrane pressure tube consumables for 375 MW CCPP-III, Dhuvaran.- end cap o ring for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi, end port type., end adaptor for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 end port type., end adaptor o ring for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi end port type., end cap assembly for 8 pressure tube; pressure rating:300psi, end port, make-ukl;, retaining ring / circlip (ss 316) for 8 pressure tube ukl make for 300 psi end port type, c.i.victaulic coupling - complete set with rubber grommet, size: 1.5 inch., 16/32 mesh fine filtering sand, density-1400 kg/m3., anthracite, density-900 kg/m3., crushed gravel, size-2 to 6 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-12 - 6 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-20 - 12 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-25 - 20 mm, density-1750 kg/m3., pebbles, size-40 - 25 mm, density-1750 kg/m3.
Basic Detail
Tender No DGBPS_6_124A_S_77910_MMD-III
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 27233
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7c4aa7c1528542e3ba10cd4733f9ee5b.html
DGBPS06124AS77910MMDIII.pdf
NewSupplyGeneralCommercialTermsandConditions1to72pages.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7c4aa7c1528542e3ba10cd4733f9ee5b.html

pdf

DGBPS06124AS77910MMDIII.pdf

pdf

NewSupplyGeneralCommercialTermsandConditions1to72pages.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders