Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57309880

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall And Entrance Gates To Protect The Jainpur Forest Land In Najafgarh Zone In Matiala Assembly Constituency Ac-34.

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.97 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3.94 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall And Entrance Gates To Protect The Jainpur Forest Land In Najafgarh Zone In Matiala Assembly Constituency Ac-34.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of boundary wall and entrance gates to protect the Jainpur forest land in Najafgarh zone in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil.
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
3Brick work with C&D bricks of size 230x110x75mm of grade M-10 in foundation and plinth in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand manufactured by using recycled C&D waste from authorized C&D waste recycling plant all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Brick work with C&D recycled cement concrete brick of size 230mm x110mm x75mm of grade M-10 in super structure above plinth level up to II Level with cement motar 1:6(1 cement: 6 coarse sand).
5Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
615 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts
10Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
11Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes.
12Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
13Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm)
14Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) upto 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps and pins which shall be paid for separately) : White sand stone - Exposed face machine cut and table rubbed with rough backing. 30 mm thick
15Providing and fixing cramps of required size & shape in RCC/ CC / Brick masonry backing with cement mortar 1:2 ( 1 cement :2 coarse sand),including drilling necessary hole in stones and embedding the cramp in the hole (fastener to be paid separately). Stainless steel cramps
16Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309880
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Flood Control Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall And Entrance Gates To Protect The Jainpur Forest Land In Najafgarh Zone In Matiala Assembly Constituency Ac-34.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/CD-XIX/DB/2026-27/04 (2nd Call)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.94 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2643c70d-a2cc-4877-a526-8a9e40ae122f.html
BOQ_396939.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2643c70d-a2cc-4877-a526-8a9e40ae122f.html

xls

BOQ_396939.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders