Defence Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57309748

Bids Are invited for Yard Materials

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
103

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Yard Materials Wooden Batten Teak 1 Inch X I Inch X 6Feet , Wooden Beading Half Round 3 By 4 Inch X 6 Feet , Fibre Sheet 1 And Half Metre X Point 5 Metre X 2 Mm , Wooden Beading Square Half Inch X Half Inch , Wooden Beading Flat 25 Mm X 6 Mm , Marine Plywood 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 10 Mm , Wooden Beading Corner 1 Inch , Gi Pipe 2 Inch , Fibre Wheel With Bracket 6 Inch , Acrylic Sheet 8X4 Feet 4 Mm , Acetylene Cylinder 50 Ltr Water Capacity , Oxygen Cyliender 50 Ltr Water Capacity , Argon Gas With Cylinder 50 Ltr Water Capacity

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1wOODEN BATTEN TEAK 1 INCH X I INCH X 6FEETwOODEN BATTEN TEAK 1 INCH X I INCH X 6FEET
2Wooden beading half round 3 by 4 inch x 6 feetWooden beading half round 3 by 4 inch x 6 feet
3Fibre sheet 1 and half metre x point 5 metre x 2 mmFibre sheet 1 and half metre x point 5 metre x 2 mm
4Wooden beading square half inch x half inchWooden beading square half inch x half inch
5Wooden beading flat 25 mm x 6 mmWooden beading flat 25 mm x 6 mm
6Marine plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 10 mmMarine plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 10 mm
7Wooden beading corner 1 inchWooden beading corner 1 inch
8GI Pipe 2 inchGI Pipe 2 inch
9Fibre wheel with bracket 6 inchFibre wheel with bracket 6 inch
10Acrylic sheet 8x4 feet 4 mmAcrylic sheet 8x4 feet 4 mm
11Acetylene cylinder 50 ltr water capacityAcetylene cylinder 50 ltr water capacity
12Oxygen cyliender 50 ltr water capacityOxygen cyliender 50 ltr water capacity
13Argon gas with cylinder 50 ltr water capacityArgon gas with cylinder 50 ltr water capacity

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309748
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Yard Materials Wooden Batten Teak 1 Inch X I Inch X 6Feet , Wooden Beading Half Round 3 By 4 Inch X 6 Feet , Fibre Sheet 1 And Half Metre X Point 5 Metre X 2 Mm , Wooden Beading Square Half Inch X Half Inch , Wooden Beading Flat 25 Mm X 6 Mm , Marine Plywood 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 10 Mm , Wooden Beading Corner 1 Inch , Gi Pipe 2 Inch , Fibre Wheel With Bracket 6 Inch , Acrylic Sheet 8X4 Feet 4 Mm , Acetylene Cylinder 50 Ltr Water Capacity , Oxygen Cyliender 50 Ltr Water Capacity , Argon Gas With Cylinder 50 Ltr Water Capacity
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987563
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8340aeac-97d3-4c8f-948c-cb2183a955a9.pdf
9836745_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_and_specification_2026-09-02-13-43-29_634b4a7b1dd1ea5044207a64a8a8c759.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8340aeac-97d3-4c8f-948c-cb2183a955a9.pdf

xlsx

9836745_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_and_specification_2026-09-02-13-43-29_634b4a7b1dd1ea5044207a64a8a8c759.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders