Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57309727

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 500000; 500000; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; Yes Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Weighbridges. Installed In Factory Premises. 80 Ton Capacity 30 Ton Capacity 50 Ton

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sant Kabir Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
63

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 500000; 500000; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; Yes Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Weighbridges. Installed In Factory Premises. 80 Ton Capacity 30 Ton Capacity 50 Ton Capacity 10 Ton Capacity Mannaul 10 Ton Capacity Juice Weighbridge 10 Ton Capacity 2. Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Weighbridges, For Cane Out Centres. Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309727
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Cane Development
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 500000; 500000; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; Yes Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Weighbridges. Installed In Factory Premises. 80 Ton Capacity 30 Ton Capacity 50 Ton Capacity 10 Ton Capacity Mannaul 10 Ton Capacity Juice Weighbridge 10 Ton Capacity 2. Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electronic Weighbridges, For Cane Out Centres. Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986647
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sant Kabir Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7376fc66-d33d-4bbe-9075-82326ef43969.pdf
1788331082.pdf
1788331089.pdf
1788331094.pdf
1788331131.pdf
terms_886fe2bf-8129-4b69-88231788331281053_Farazmoiz.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7376fc66-d33d-4bbe-9075-82326ef43969.pdf

pdf

1788331082.pdf

pdf

1788331089.pdf

pdf

1788331094.pdf

pdf

1788331131.pdf

pdf

terms_886fe2bf-8129-4b69-88231788331281053_Farazmoiz.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders