Civil Aviation Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57309646

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Epabx System

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
8.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
16756
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1411

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Epabx System Epabx System , Mdf , 10P Teelephone Cable - 10P Telephone Cable , 02P Teelephone Cable - 02P Telephone Cable , Ups With Battery , Rack , Pdu , Misc Item , Laying Work , Itc

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EPABX systemEPABX system
2MDFMDF
310P TEELEPHONE CABLE10P TELEPHONE CABLE
402P TEELEPHONE CABLE02P TELEPHONE CABLE
5UPS WITH BATTERYUPS WITH BATTERY
6RACKRACK
7PDUPDU
8MISC ITEMMISC ITEM
9LAYING WORKLAYING WORK
10ITCITC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309646
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Regional Headquarter
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Epabx System Epabx System , Mdf , 10P Teelephone Cable - 10P Telephone Cable , 02P Teelephone Cable - 02P Telephone Cable , Ups With Battery , Rack , Pdu , Misc Item , Laying Work , Itc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986972
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16756
Exemption Available
Document List
specs_2026-09-02-12-34-19_e49559022909ab6dcb1ea510edc6c16a.pdf
58bdbeeb-5ba3-470a-a367-1159722ff725.pdf
9836086_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_epabx_93ddb162-3965-4e06-90721788335490456_JGMCNSkol1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

specs_2026-09-02-12-34-19_e49559022909ab6dcb1ea510edc6c16a.pdf

pdf

58bdbeeb-5ba3-470a-a367-1159722ff725.pdf

xlsx

9836086_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_epabx_93ddb162-3965-4e06-90721788335490456_JGMCNSkol1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders