Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57309635

Bids Are invited for Digital Dslr Camera With Accessory

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tinsukia, Assam
Tender Value
1.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tinsukia → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Digital Dslr Camera With Accessory Digital Dslr Camera - Canan Eos R50 Rf-S18-45Mm Is Stm + Rf-S55-210Mm Is Stm Kit , Neewer 49Mm True Colors Variable Nd And Cpl Filter With Putter, Nd3-64 - 2 In 1 Adjustable Limited Neutral Density & Cpl Filter, Multi Coated Hd Optical Glass Scratch Resistant , Neewer 55Mm True Colors Variable Nd Filter Nd2-Nd32 And Cpl - 2 In 1 Adjustable, Neutral Density And Circular Polarizing Filter, Multi Coated Hd Optical Glass , Digitek Dtr 550 Lw 67 Inch Foldable Tripod Stand - 5 Kg Load Capacity, Aluminum Alloy Legs With Rubberized Feet Flip Locks, Carry Bag , San Disk Extreme Pro Sd Uhs I 128Gb Card - 4K Video For Dslr And Mirrorless Cameras 200Mb/S Read & 90Mb/S , Gadgetbite Camera Bag Hardshell Water Resistant - Professional Camera Backpack With Rain Cover Customizable Shockproof Lens Pockets For Dslr Lenses

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Digital DSLR CameraCanan EOS R50 RF-S18-45mm is STM + RF-S55-210mm is STM Kit
2NEEWER 49mm True Colors Variable ND and CPL Filter with Putter, ND3-642 in 1 Adjustable Limited Neutral Density & CPL Filter, Multi Coated HD Optical Glass Scratch Resistant
3NEEWER 55mm True Colors Variable ND Filter ND2-ND32 and CPL2 in 1 Adjustable, Neutral Density and Circular Polarizing Filter, Multi Coated HD Optical Glass
4DIGITEK DTR 550 LW 67 Inch Foldable Tripod Stand5 kg Load Capacity, Aluminum Alloy Legs with Rubberized Feet Flip Locks, Carry Bag
5San Disk Extreme Pro SD UHS I 128GB Card4K Video for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras 200MB/s Read & 90MB/s
6GadgetBite Camera Bag Hardshell Water ResistantProfessional Camera Backpack with Rain Cover Customizable Shockproof Lens Pockets for DSLR Lenses

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309635
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Digital Dslr Camera With Accessory Digital Dslr Camera - Canan Eos R50 Rf-S18-45Mm Is Stm + Rf-S55-210Mm Is Stm Kit , Neewer 49Mm True Colors Variable Nd And Cpl Filter With Putter, Nd3-64 - 2 In 1 Adjustable Limited Neutral Density & Cpl Filter, Multi Coated Hd Optical Glass Scratch Resistant , Neewer 55Mm True Colors Variable Nd Filter Nd2-Nd32 And Cpl - 2 In 1 Adjustable, Neutral Density And Circular Polarizing Filter, Multi Coated Hd Optical Glass , Digitek Dtr 550 Lw 67 Inch Foldable Tripod Stand - 5 Kg Load Capacity, Aluminum Alloy Legs With Rubberized Feet Flip Locks, Carry Bag , San Disk Extreme Pro Sd Uhs I 128Gb Card - 4K Video For Dslr And Mirrorless Cameras 200Mb/S Read & 90Mb/S , Gadgetbite Camera Bag Hardshell Water Resistant - Professional Camera Backpack With Rain Cover Customizable Shockproof Lens Pockets For Dslr Lenses
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986377
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tinsukia
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d84d58b3-00ad-45f3-9f8b-67218282b637.pdf
9835425_Boq_1.xlsx
dslr_camera_procurement_2026-09-02-11-38-11_6252ca07534b00e2c092c05797793101.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d84d58b3-00ad-45f3-9f8b-67218282b637.pdf

xlsx

9835425_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

dslr_camera_procurement_2026-09-02-11-38-11_6252ca07534b00e2c092c05797793101.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders