Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57309595

Bids Are invited for Telephone Handset

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
700

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Telephone Handset Telephone-Beetel-M-88 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M 88 , Telephone-Beetel-M-53 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M 53 , Telephone-Beetel-X-70 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model X 70 , Telephone-Beetel-M-56 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M56 , Telephone-Beetel-X-78 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model X78 , Telephone-Beetel-F2k-Wireless - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model F2k Fixed Wireless Phone

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1TELEPHONE-BEETEL-M-88TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL M 88
2TELEPHONE-BEETEL-M-53TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL M 53
3TELEPHONE-BEETEL-X-70TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL X 70
4TELEPHONE-BEETEL-M-56TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL M56
5TELEPHONE-BEETEL-X-78TELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL X78
6TELEPHONE-BEETEL-F2K-WIRELESSTELEPHONE INSTRUMENT MAKE BEETEL MODEL F2K FIXED WIRELESS PHONE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309595
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Telephone Handset Telephone-Beetel-M-88 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M 88 , Telephone-Beetel-M-53 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M 53 , Telephone-Beetel-X-70 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model X 70 , Telephone-Beetel-M-56 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model M56 , Telephone-Beetel-X-78 - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model X78 , Telephone-Beetel-F2k-Wireless - Telephone Instrument Make Beetel Model F2k Fixed Wireless Phone
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982681
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
787aa0aa-a875-4418-9024-fffe0182bbc9.pdf
9831298_Boq_1.xlsx
Final_GTC_6be37089-15ae-4074-9ec81788254506101_buyer17.hal.krpu.docx
rfq_specification_26ab-1018_2026-08-31-16-32-24_ed3b53768e8c1c985b47beff26871a37.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

787aa0aa-a875-4418-9024-fffe0182bbc9.pdf

xlsx

9831298_Boq_1.xlsx

hal

Final_GTC_6be37089-15ae-4074-9ec81788254506101_buyer17.hal.krpu.docx

pdf

rfq_specification_26ab-1018_2026-08-31-16-32-24_ed3b53768e8c1c985b47beff26871a37.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders