Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57309521

Bids Are invited for Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) Conforming To Is 2556 (Part 4) (Q3) , (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets As Per Is 2556 (Q3) , Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans Conforming To I

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
550

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) Conforming To Is 2556 (Part 4) (Q3) , (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets As Per Is 2556 (Q3) , Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans Conforming To Is 2556 (Part 3) (Q3) , Urinal Bowls As Per Is 2556 (Part 6) (Q3) , Unplsticized Pvc Pipes For Water Supply Conforming To Is 4985 (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309521
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) Conforming To Is 2556 (Part 4) (Q3) , (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets As Per Is 2556 (Q3) , Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans Conforming To Is 2556 (Part 3) (Q3) , Urinal Bowls As Per Is 2556 (Part 6) (Q3) , Unplsticized Pvc Pipes For Water Supply Conforming To Is 4985 (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959465
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
16eb7f46-2521-42a2-a950-966024976c71.pdf
EM_d67d6fda-2efa-4673-8d0a1787644084615_bsorndeast.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

16eb7f46-2521-42a2-a950-966024976c71.pdf

pdf

EM_d67d6fda-2efa-4673-8d0a1787644084615_bsorndeast.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders