Defence Government Departments Closing in 30 days TDR #57309471

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Rfid Systems And Accessories

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
78.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Oct 2026
30 days left
EMD
1.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
160019

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Rfid Systems And Accessories Rfid Tag - Items For Rfid , Anti Theft Stickers - Items For Rfid , Rfid Staff Station - Items For Rfid , Rfid Tag Station - Items For Rfid , Self Service Kiosk - Items For Rfid , Book Dropbox - Items For Rfid , Opac Kiosk - Items For Rfid , Integration Software - Items For Rfid , Rfid Security Gate With Four Cameras - Items For Rfid , Ai Digital Signage Display - Items For Rfid , Biometric And Face Recognition Reader - Items For Rfid , Rfid Handheld Reader - Items For Rfid

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1RFID TagITEMS FOR RFID
2Anti Theft StickersITEMS FOR RFID
3RFID Staff StationITEMS FOR RFID
4RFID Tag StationITEMS FOR RFID
5Self Service KioskITEMS FOR RFID
6Book DropboxITEMS FOR RFID
7OPAC KioskITEMS FOR RFID
8Integration SoftwareITEMS FOR RFID
9RFID Security Gate with Four camerasITEMS FOR RFID
10AI Digital Signage DisplayITEMS FOR RFID
11Biometric and Face Recognition ReaderITEMS FOR RFID
12RFID Handheld ReaderITEMS FOR RFID

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309471
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 78.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Rfid Systems And Accessories Rfid Tag - Items For Rfid , Anti Theft Stickers - Items For Rfid , Rfid Staff Station - Items For Rfid , Rfid Tag Station - Items For Rfid , Self Service Kiosk - Items For Rfid , Book Dropbox - Items For Rfid , Opac Kiosk - Items For Rfid , Integration Software - Items For Rfid , Rfid Security Gate With Four Cameras - Items For Rfid , Ai Digital Signage Display - Items For Rfid , Biometric And Face Recognition Reader - Items For Rfid , Rfid Handheld Reader - Items For Rfid
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7760893
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 78.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.56 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e679be07-5ad5-47de-bc46-a3a3efcba3c4.pdf
1787808700.xlsx
9577245_Boq_1.xlsx
RFIDSPEC_2b8df068-e818-4f38-87461783660950927_oiclib2023.pdf
rfid_spec_2026-07-08-15-47-28_3cd4c04d0dddea61702065cf73b77726.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 30 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 30 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e679be07-5ad5-47de-bc46-a3a3efcba3c4.pdf

xlsx

1787808700.xlsx

xlsx

9577245_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFIDSPEC_2b8df068-e818-4f38-87461783660950927_oiclib2023.pdf

pdf

rfid_spec_2026-07-08-15-47-28_3cd4c04d0dddea61702065cf73b77726.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders