Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57309450

Tender For Procurement Of Additive Package For Blending Of Servo Pride Tc 15W40 Either St1694+ St6038) Or (St1663+ St6102) Or (St1685+St6017)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Additive Package For Blending Of Servo Pride Tc 15W40 Either St1694+ St6038) Or (St1663+ St6102) Or (St1685+St6017) = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of additive package for blending of SERVO PRIDE TC 15W40 Either ST1694+ ST6038) Or (ST1663+ ST6102) Or (ST1685+ST6017)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Ref. Column G
2Ref. Column G Please Don’t Insert or Delete any Column in between of the given columns Bidder Name Location Product Name Quantity MT Dosage Other Cost VAT Set Off Basic Duty in % applicable on A.V. Octroi / LBT (%) CHA Charges Stock Transfer Cost Port Clearance + Inland Transport (No. of days) or Free Time Bank Interest Rate pa. (PLR) EMD Amount, In Rs. Total Tender Quantity SD & SPG Free time sought as per tender Demmurage charges Disport Exchange Rate as per Estimate Total Quantity at Port Filter Product Based on Selection Vendor
32.0 Lubrizol India Pvt LtdAll lube plantsST1694 Lubrizol India Pvt LtdAll lube plants Lubrizol India Pvt Ltd All lube plants ST1694 260.0 8.0 144371.0 0.0 0.0805 0.0 888.807 300000.0 Afton Chemical India Private Limited Lubrizol India Pvt LtdAll lube plantsST6038 Lubrizol India Pvt LtdAll lube plants Lubrizol India Pvt Ltd All lube plants ST6038 162.6 5.0 0.0 Infineum India Additives Pvt Ltd Afton Chemical India Private LimitedAll lube plantsST1685 Afton Chemical India Private LimitedAll lube plants Afton Chemical India Private Limited All lube plants ST1685 315.4 9.7 142216.0 Afton Chemical India Private LimitedAll lube plantsST6017 Afton Chemical India Private LimitedAll lube plants Afton Chemical India Private Limited All lube plants ST6017 149.6 4.6 0.0 Indian Additives LimitedAll lube plantsST1663 Indian Additives LimitedAll lube plants Indian Additives Limited All lube plants ST1663 301.4 9.27 142600.0 Indian Additives LimitedAll lube plantsST6102 Indian Additives LimitedAll lube plants Indian Additives Limited All lube plants ST6102 156.0 4.8 0.0 Lubrizol India Pvt Ltd,Afton Chemical India Private Limited,Indian Additives Limited Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309450
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Additive Package For Blending Of Servo Pride Tc 15W40 Either St1694+ St6038) Or (St1663+ St6102) Or (St1685+St6017) = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No MnC/LUB-31/LT-40/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e739b85-2eb2-48e1-a2cc-2e1460864c76.html
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201507.xls