Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57309375

Tender For Supply Of Materials For Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 500 Lph/Hr At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon And Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 10 Lph/Hr Anganwadi At Karanj

Issued by Government Departments · Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalgaon → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Materials For Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 500 Lph/Hr At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon And Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 10 Lph/Hr Anganwadi At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon , Supply Of Materials For Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 500 Lph/Hr At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon And Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 10 Lph/Hr Anganwadi At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon , Providing And Fixing R.O. Plant Of 500 Lph Capacity, Cold Water Jars 18 Ltr Capacity 0 No, Lldpe Rotational Moulded Polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple Layer Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr For Raw Water + Ss304 With 1.6Mm Thickness Of Hdpe Material Tank 1000 Ltr For Pure Water, Card System With 100 Cards Inclu Gps / Gprs System 1 Unit, Water Chiller Of Capacity 2 Ton - Emrison Compresser, Voltage Stabilizer 230V With Gst 18% And Providing And Fixing R.O. Filter With Uv Purification Of 10 Lph Capacity With All Accessories, Water Cooler 230/250V Lldpe Rotational Moulded Polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple Layer Water Storage Tank 500 Ltr For Raw Water, Related Inter Connectiong Fittings And 0.5Hp Raw Water Pump For 3 Anganwadi With 18% Gst

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of materials for RO Filter with ATM M/C purification Plant of Discharge capacity 500 LPH/HR at Karanj and Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon and RO Filter with ATM M/C purification Plant of Discharge capacity 10 LPH/HR Anganwadi at Karanj and Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of materials for RO Filter with ATM M/C purification Plant of Discharge capacity 500 LPH/HR at Karanj and Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon and RO Filter with ATM M/C purification Plant of Discharge capacity 10 LPH/HR Anganwadi at Karanj and Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon
2Providing and fixing R.O. plant of 500 LPH capacity, Cold Water Jars 18 Ltr capacity 0 No, LLDPE Rotational moulded polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple layer Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr for Raw Water + SS304 with 1.6mm thickness of HDPE Material Tank 1000 Ltr for Pure Water, Card System with 100 cards inclu GPS / GPRS System 1 unit, Water Chiller of capacity 2 Ton - Emrison Compresser, Voltage Stabilizer 230V with GST 18% and Providing and fixing R.O. Filter with UV purification of 10 LPH capacity with all accessories, Water Cooler 230/250V LLDPE Rotational moulded polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple layer Water Storage Tank 500 Ltr for Raw Water, Related inter connectiong fittings and 0.5HP RAw Water Pump for 3 Anganwadi with 18% GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309375
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Materials For Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 500 Lph/Hr At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon And Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 10 Lph/Hr Anganwadi At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon , Supply Of Materials For Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 500 Lph/Hr At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon And Ro Filter With Atm M/C Purification Plant Of Discharge Capacity 10 Lph/Hr Anganwadi At Karanj And Dhanora Kh Tal Dist Jalgaon , Providing And Fixing R.O. Plant Of 500 Lph Capacity, Cold Water Jars 18 Ltr Capacity 0 No, Lldpe Rotational Moulded Polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple Layer Water Storage Tank 2000 Ltr For Raw Water + Ss304 With 1.6Mm Thickness Of Hdpe Material Tank 1000 Ltr For Pure Water, Card System With 100 Cards Inclu Gps / Gprs System 1 Unit, Water Chiller Of Capacity 2 Ton - Emrison Compresser, Voltage Stabilizer 230V With Gst 18% And Providing And Fixing R.O. Filter With Uv Purification Of 10 Lph Capacity With All Accessories, Water Cooler 230/250V Lldpe Rotational Moulded Polythene Cylindrical Vertical Water Storage Tripple Layer Water Storage Tank 500 Ltr For Raw Water, Related Inter Connectiong Fittings And 0.5Hp Raw Water Pump For 3 Anganwadi With 18% Gst
Basic Detail
Tender No JLVP- eTender Karanj-03/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalgaon
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84924d67-67e4-42e2-9fcf-328aca022828.html
BOQ_2282602.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

84924d67-67e4-42e2-9fcf-328aca022828.html

xls

BOQ_2282602.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders