Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57309364

Tender For Construction Of Street In Are Near Shanti Nagar Ward No 3 Near Kashyap Chupal Ward No 4 Mc Rajound

Issued by Local Bodies · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
15.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
30500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street In Are Near Shanti Nagar Ward No 3 Near Kashyap Chupal Ward No 4 Mc Rajound

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of street in are near shanti nagar ward no 3 near kashyap chupal ward no 4 MC Rajound
Sl. No. Item Description
1Recovery of old IPB 80/60 mm IPB per 1000 nos
2All HSR ITEM (SEE IN DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309364
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street In Are Near Shanti Nagar Ward No 3 Near Kashyap Chupal Ward No 4 Mc Rajound
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026608F54E9 64DC 4BC1 B864 041B255A15F7309ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 30500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624624.xls
f0aa3724-69a3-4d6a-82cb-c063416cbd83.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624624.xls

html

f0aa3724-69a3-4d6a-82cb-c063416cbd83.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders