Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57309354

Tender For Supplying Of Electrode, ,Certified Reference Material, Analytical Reagents

Issued by Government Departments · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
9.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
18239
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying Of Electrode, ,Certified Reference Material, Analytical Reagents

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
11,10 phenanthroline monohydrate -25 gm ,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/Qualigen /finarwith atleast 2-3 yr expiry date
2Ammonium Buffer solution (500ml )-Make- Make- Qualigen/Merck/Sdfine/finar/Quakigen
3chiller box for sample collection -20 ltr-Make cello/milton
4Color standard crm-500ml,Color 500 Pt-Co Units Calibration Standard,nist traceable with certificate with iso 17034 ,atleast2-3 year expiry date, (500 ml)Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/sigma aldrich
5Conductivity CRM=1410 micro Siemens-500 ml,crm ,nist traceable with certificate with atleast 2-3 yr expiry date,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/Inorganic venture,,
6EDTA (AR Grade)-N/50- 500 ML-Make SD Fine/Merck/QUALIGEN with atleast 2-3 yr expiry date
7Ferrover-100/pk for 10 ml-Make Hach
8Filter Paper-0.45 µm membrane filters-Make Merck/Millipore
9FLAT BOTTOM EVAPORATING DISHES With Spout,80x45 mm dimension, approx.capacity 165 ml-Make Borosil
10Forceps, Blunt dissecting, 8”-Make Borosil/Glassco
11Hi chrome Chromogenic Coliform agar plate for detection of total coliform /E coli in water samples.Having expiry 2-3 years
12Lab gloves-Nitrile,powder free-Complete Pack,Make-Cole parmer,fischer brand..
13Mac conkey brooth-500gm Himedia
14Nitrate ISA-Ionic Strength Adjustor Buffer Solution-Make-orion/merck/inorganic venture- 500 ml,atleast with 2-3 yr expiry date.
15Nitrate-Accumet electrode- ISE,electrode,with BNC Connector with refill solution along with 12 month warranty,Make-Orion,also works in thermo accumet ion meter
16Nitrate-spectroquant-Range-0.3-30 mg/l ,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion
17Nitraver-1oo/pk for 1o ml/Hach/lovibond/merck
18Ph buffer calibration solution-10.01,crm,nist traceable with certificate-orion/ merck -475 /500ml,atleast with 2-3 yr expiry date with ISO 17034 , Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/orion/Eutech/ in organicventure
19Ph buffer calibration solution-4.01,crm,nist traceable with certificate-orion/ merck -475 /500MLml,atleast with 2-3 yr expiry date withISO 17034,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/ in organic venture
20Ph buffer calibration solution-7.0,crm,nist traceable with certificate-orion/ merck -475 /500MLml,atleast with 2-3 yr expiry date with ISO 17034, Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/orion/Eutech/ in organicventure
21silver nitrate n/50-500 ml-,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/Qualigen /finarwith atleast 2-3 yr expiry date
22Spdan/Fluoride raegent-500ml/pk/Hach/Merck
23sulfate=Sulfate test Range-5-300 mg/l,spectroquant, with 2-3 yr expiry date,Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich
24Sulfaver-100/pk for 10 ml-Make-hach
25Sulphuric Acid (0.02 N)-500 ML-Make-Merck/Sigma aldrich/Orion/Qualigen/finar/Fischer Scientific/finar with atleast 2-3 yr expiry date
26TISAB III-Make -_ (Total Ionic Strength Adjustor Buffer Solution)Make-Hach/merck/Inorganic venture- 500 ml,atleast with 2-3 yr expiry date. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309354
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Supplying Of Electrode, ,Certified Reference Material, Analytical Reagents
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262E55A939 BD52 4845 B417 A3499EBE000D568PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 18239
Exemption Available
Document List
0G23ULZ173080.pdf
BOQ_624658.xls
e6db84fa-2356-4cd9-92b7-17828e8072fa.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0G23ULZ173080.pdf

xls

BOQ_624658.xls

html

e6db84fa-2356-4cd9-92b7-17828e8072fa.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders