Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57309340

Tender For Construction Of Balmiki Bhawan & Chatrawas At Village Palwan Block Uchana

Issued by Local Bodies · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
26.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Balmiki Bhawan & Chatrawas At Village Palwan Block Uchana

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONST. OF BALMIKI BHAWAN & CHATRAWAS AT VILLAGE PALWAN BLOCK UCHANA
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR 2023
2HSR 2023 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309340
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 26.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Balmiki Bhawan & Chatrawas At Village Palwan Block Uchana
Basic Detail
Tender No 202692D02F05 696E 4106 B070 45973F354728701DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 26.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0dc70540-bde2-4602-94aa-024bfe68a5ad.html
AD0173889.pdf
BOQ_624580.xls
OT0173889.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0dc70540-bde2-4602-94aa-024bfe68a5ad.html

pdf

AD0173889.pdf

xls

BOQ_624580.xls

pdf

OT0173889.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders