Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57309331

Tender For Development Of Road From Andhercherra Nec Road To Andhercherra Pmgsy Road Via East Andhercherra Panchayet Office (L= 0.750 Km) During The Financial Year 2026-27 Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment /Sh:-

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
21.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
43972
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Road From Andhercherra Nec Road To Andhercherra Pmgsy Road Via East Andhercherra Panchayet Office (L= 0.750 Km) During The Financial Year 2026-27 Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment /Sh:- Surface Drain,Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal Coat And Protection Works From Ch. 0.00 Km To Ch. 0.750 Km

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development Of road from Andhercherra NEC road to Andhercherra PMGSY Road via East Andhercherra Panchayet Office (L= 0.750 Km) during the Financial year 2026-27 Under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment /SH:- Surface drain,Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal coat and Protection works from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 0.750 km
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and grubbing Road Land Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation , grass, bushes, shrubs,saplings and trees ofgirth upto 300 mm , removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned,upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal oftop organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as perMoRD Technical Specification clause 201. By Manual Means (A) In area of non-thorny jungle
2WBM Grading 3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.A) By manual means
320 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) BinderProviding, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscocity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508. Case - I By Manual Means (I) Bitumen of VG-30
4Tack CoatProviding and applying tack coat using hot stright run bitumen of grade (VG- 30) in/c heating the bitum en, spraying the bitumen cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specification on W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/sqm.
5Tack CoatProviding and applying tack coat using hot stright run bitumen of grade (VG- 30) in/c heating the bitum en, spraying the bitumen cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specification on Bituminous surface @ 0.50 kg/sqm.
6Seal CoatProviding and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510A) By Manual MeansCase - IV : Type D (premix with fine sandi) Bitumen (60/70 grade)VG-30
7Repair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same with compressed air or any appropriate method, filled with 75 mm B.M, after applying bitumen emulsion prime coat at the bottom and bitumen emulsion tack coat on sides and on bottom as per MoRD technical specification Clauses 1900, 502, 503 and 504.
8Surface Drains Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 sqm in ordinary soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated material to be used in embankment with a lift upto 3 m and lead of 50 m (average lead 25 m) as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 307. (i) Surface Drains in Ordinary Soil (A) Manual Means
9Road side Pucca Drains Construction of road side pucca drain with M10 (1:3:6 with jhama brick aggregate) to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions as per approved design and MoRD Technical Specification Clause 307, 1606. Excavated material to be used in embankment at site. (including centering, shuttering, etc. but excluding reinforcement) C. Trapezoidal drain (top clear width 600 mm, bottom clear width 300 mm and clear depth of 400 mm) (I) In Ordinary Soil Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309331
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Road From Andhercherra Nec Road To Andhercherra Pmgsy Road Via East Andhercherra Panchayet Office (L= 0.750 Km) During The Financial Year 2026-27 Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment /Sh:- Surface Drain,Patch Metalling, Carpeting, Seal Coat And Protection Works From Ch. 0.00 Km To Ch. 0.750 Km
Basic Detail
Tender No 23/EE/KD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 43972
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23DNIT_merged.pdf
9087ff6b-a38a-4d10-ad7b-ab46b769bd2b.html
BOQ_78005.xls
Tendernotice_1 (23).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

23DNIT_merged.pdf

html

9087ff6b-a38a-4d10-ad7b-ab46b769bd2b.html

xls

BOQ_78005.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (23).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders