Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57309291

Bids Are Invited For Scanning And Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 300; A4 And Legal Total Quantity :

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Imphal East, Manipur
Tender Value
70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal East → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3000000

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Scanning And Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 300; A4 And Legal Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309291
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Scanning And Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 300; A4 And Legal Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955960
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal East
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
39c5e9b3-b457-4401-a943-7e811a4621c2.pdf
1787568734.pdf
1787568745.pdf
ATC_3a7a8059-97fc-42c2-a6791788333804289_surjit.konsam.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

39c5e9b3-b457-4401-a943-7e811a4621c2.pdf

pdf

1787568734.pdf

pdf

1787568745.pdf

konsam

ATC_3a7a8059-97fc-42c2-a6791788333804289_surjit.konsam.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders