Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57309203

Tender For Augmentation Tap Connectivity in Rural Area - General

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mehsana, Gujarat
Tender Value
15.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
15493
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mehsana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

BID Document For Constructing RCC ESR 50,000 Lit. Cap. And 12 m Height (Own Design/Type Design), Providing, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Rising Main Pipeline PVC 6Kg/Cm2 90 mm dia- 354 mtr. Providing, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Connecting Pipeline PVC 6Kg/Cm2 90 mm dia- 126 mtr and Valve Stand, Pumping Machinery (1.00 Nos) and Transparency Board, Bhit Sutra and VAP Board At Village: Khilod, Ta:- Satlasana, Dist:- Mehsana Under Augmentation Tap Connectivity in Rural Area - General 2026-2027 (Second Try).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309203
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 15.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water And Sanitation Management Organisation
Work Description BID Document For Constructing RCC ESR 50,000 Lit. Cap. And 12 m Height (Own Design/Type Design), Providing, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Rising Main Pipeline PVC 6Kg/Cm2 90 mm dia- 354 mtr. Providing, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Connecting Pipeline PVC 6Kg/Cm2 90 mm dia- 126 mtr and Valve Stand, Pumping Machinery (1.00 Nos) and Transparency Board, Bhit Sutra and VAP Board At Village: Khilod, Ta:- Satlasana, Dist:- Mehsana Under Augmentation Tap Connectivity in Rural Area - General 2026-2027 (Second Try).
Basic Detail
Tender No 04/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mehsana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 15.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 15493
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.NIT.pdf
2.InstructiontoBidderCriteria.pdf
3.GeneralCondition.pdf
4GR.pdf
4GR1Circular1PipeName.pdf
4GR1Circular2PrintLogo.pdf
4GR1Circular3DMO287601May2025273.pdf
4GR1Circular4GSTRateChangeCirularofWASMO16.03.2023.pdf
4GR1Circular5PriceVariationParipatraDt.30032023.pdf
4GR1Circular6Cementconsumption.pdf
5.TechnicalSpecifications.pdf
6.PaymentSchedule.pdf
7.Datasheet.pdf
71b10cf1cd214702bad99d5bd53f9c7f.html
8.SheduleAandSheduleB.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
NIT

1.NIT.pdf

InstructiontoBidderCriteria

2.InstructiontoBidderCriteria.pdf

GeneralCondition

3.GeneralCondition.pdf

pdf

4GR.pdf

pdf

4GR1Circular1PipeName.pdf

pdf

4GR1Circular2PrintLogo.pdf

pdf

4GR1Circular3DMO287601May2025273.pdf

03

4GR1Circular4GSTRateChangeCirularofWASMO16.03.2023.pdf

30032023

4GR1Circular5PriceVariationParipatraDt.30032023.pdf

pdf

4GR1Circular6Cementconsumption.pdf

TechnicalSpecifications

5.TechnicalSpecifications.pdf

PaymentSchedule

6.PaymentSchedule.pdf

Datasheet

7.Datasheet.pdf

html

71b10cf1cd214702bad99d5bd53f9c7f.html

SheduleAandSheduleB

8.SheduleAandSheduleB.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders