Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57309198

Tender For Supply of 110kW Siemens make motor spares for EMD-2 at STPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
17847
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of 110kW Siemens make motor spares for EMD-2 at STPS.- terminal block for 110 kw motor, motor fan for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, motor fan cover for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, motor brass stud for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, make: -siemens, 3-ph squirrel cage induction motor, frame size- 315s, make-siemens, kw-110, rpm-1485, voltage- 415 v ac motor bearing housing thrust spring

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1terminal block for 110 kw motor
2MOTOR FAN FOR 110KW, 1485 RPM, FOOT MOUNTING, FRAME-315S
3MOTOR FAN COVER FOR 110KW, 1485 RPM, FOOT MOUNTING, FRAME-315S
4MOTOR BRASS STUD FOR 110KW, 1485 RPM, FOOT MOUNTING, FRAME-315S, MAKE: -SIEMENS
53-PH SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, FRAME SIZE- 315S, MAKE-SIEMENS, KW-110, RPM-1485, VOLTAGE- 415 V AC MOTOR BEARING HOUSING THRUST SPRING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309198
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of 110kW Siemens make motor spares for EMD-2 at STPS.- terminal block for 110 kw motor, motor fan for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, motor fan cover for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, motor brass stud for 110kw, 1485 rpm, foot mounting, frame-315s, make: -siemens, 3-ph squirrel cage induction motor, frame size- 315s, make-siemens, kw-110, rpm-1485, voltage- 415 v ac motor bearing housing thrust spring
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-460/03 (EMD-II-77871)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 17847
Exemption Not Available
Document List
52582811e47146818d92685f016dfbc4.html
EMDBGFormatNew.pdf
RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
STPS460037787102092026EMDII.pdf
SupplyAgreement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

52582811e47146818d92685f016dfbc4.html

pdf

EMDBGFormatNew.pdf

pdf

RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

pdf

STPS460037787102092026EMDII.pdf

pdf

SupplyAgreement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders