Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57309196

Tender For Supply, installation and commissioning of Voltas make 60TR screw compressor chiller AC package for TG building AC plant at Unit no.3 4 at Sikka TPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
2.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply, installation and commissioning of Voltas make 60TR screw compressor chiller AC package for TG building AC plant at Unit no.3 4 at Sikka TPS.- chiller package 60 tr with screw compressor, shell & tube water cooled condnenser- chiller with microprocessor & accessories, dismantling of existing chiller package in all respect and shifting, positioning, installation & commissioning of supplied 60 tr crew compressor chiller package.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1chiller package 60 tr with screw compressor, shell & tube water cooled condnenser- chiller with microprocessor & accessories
2Dismantling of existing chiller package in all respect and shifting, positioning, Installation & Commissioning of supplied 60 TR crew compressor chiller package.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309196
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply, installation and commissioning of Voltas make 60TR screw compressor chiller AC package for TG building AC plant at Unit no.3 4 at Sikka TPS.- chiller package 60 tr with screw compressor, shell & tube water cooled condnenser- chiller with microprocessor & accessories, dismantling of existing chiller package in all respect and shifting, positioning, installation & commissioning of supplied 60 tr crew compressor chiller package.
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-460/01 (TMD-77752)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 2.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
971fc5ef03044740afdc348e0a0ff32a.html
EMDBGFormatNew.pdf
FinancialDocument.pdf
RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
STPS460017775202092026TMD.pdf
SupplyAgreement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

971fc5ef03044740afdc348e0a0ff32a.html

pdf

EMDBGFormatNew.pdf

pdf

FinancialDocument.pdf

pdf

RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

pdf

STPS460017775202092026TMD.pdf

pdf

SupplyAgreement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders