Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57309195

Tender For Supply of BCH Spares for DC JOP, DC EOP, DC SOP DC Scanner Fan installed at Unit: -3 4, EMD-II, Sikka TPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
32454
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of BCH Spares for DC JOP, DC EOP, DC SOP DC Scanner Fan installed at Unit: -3 4, EMD-II, Sikka TPS.- dc contactor for jop make bch type 915, 300a, coil voltage:220v dc 1 pole aux contact-2no+2nc, bch make 2pole dc contactor, type-bch 915, rating: -300 ,220vdc, dc magnetic o/l relay for dc jop make: bch 903 type: b3p23 voltage: 220v dc, range: 300-900a, self reset, w/o flag, thermal overload relay for dc eop make: bch 903, type: b3l23, 22ov dc, rating 109a, range:70-190a, aux. contact:1no+1nc, dc contactor for sop make bch type 914, 150a, coil voltage:220v dc 2 pole, coil voltage: -110v dc, aux contact-2no+2nc(connected in series), thermal overload relay for dc sop make: bch-903, type: b3k23, voltage: 220v dc, range:40-120a, aux. contact; 1no+1nc, set of fixed and moving contact for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of contact lever with braid for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of armature spares for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of terminal blocks for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., no volt coil (220v dc) for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of double unit driver with mounting plate for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., power contactor, single pole, rating 50 , 220v dc, operating coil voltage- 220 vdc, make- bch, model- d912

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1dc contactor for jop make bch type 915, 300a, coil voltage:220v dc 1 pole aux contact-2no+2nc
2BCH MAKE 2POLE DC CONTACTOR, TYPE-BCH 915, RATING: -300AMP,220VDC
3DC MAGNETIC O/L RELAY FOR DC JOP MAKE: BCH 903 TYPE: B3P23 VOLTAGE: 220V DC, RANGE: 300-900A, SELF RESET, W/O FLAG
4THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY FOR DC EOP MAKE: BCH 903, TYPE: B3L23, 22OV DC, RATING 109A, RANGE:70-190A, AUX. CONTACT:1NO+1NC
5DC CONTACTOR FOR SOP MAKE BCH TYPE 914, 150A, COIL VOLTAGE:220V DC 2 POLE, COIL VOLTAGE: -110V DC, AUX CONTACT-2NO+2NC(CONNECTED IN SERIES)
6THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY FOR DC SOP MAKE: BCH-903, TYPE: B3K23, VOLTAGE: 220V DC, RANGE:40-120A, AUX. CONTACT; 1NO+1NC
7SET OF FIXED AND MOVING CONTACT FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
8SET OF CONTACT LEVER WITH BRAID FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
9SET OF ARMATURE SPARES FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
10SET OF TERMINAL BLOCKS FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
11NO VOLT COIL (220V DC) FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
12SET OF DOUBLE UNIT DRIVER WITH MOUNTING PLATE FOR BCH MAKE MILL DUTY CONTACTOR TYPE-D912.
13POWER CONTACTOR, SINGLE POLE, RATING 50 AMP, 220V DC, OPERATING COIL VOLTAGE- 220 VDC, MAKE- BCH, MODEL- D912

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309195
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of BCH Spares for DC JOP, DC EOP, DC SOP DC Scanner Fan installed at Unit: -3 4, EMD-II, Sikka TPS.- dc contactor for jop make bch type 915, 300a, coil voltage:220v dc 1 pole aux contact-2no+2nc, bch make 2pole dc contactor, type-bch 915, rating: -300 ,220vdc, dc magnetic o/l relay for dc jop make: bch 903 type: b3p23 voltage: 220v dc, range: 300-900a, self reset, w/o flag, thermal overload relay for dc eop make: bch 903, type: b3l23, 22ov dc, rating 109a, range:70-190a, aux. contact:1no+1nc, dc contactor for sop make bch type 914, 150a, coil voltage:220v dc 2 pole, coil voltage: -110v dc, aux contact-2no+2nc(connected in series), thermal overload relay for dc sop make: bch-903, type: b3k23, voltage: 220v dc, range:40-120a, aux. contact; 1no+1nc, set of fixed and moving contact for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of contact lever with braid for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of armature spares for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of terminal blocks for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., no volt coil (220v dc) for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., set of double unit driver with mounting plate for bch make mill duty contactor type-d912., power contactor, single pole, rating 50 , 220v dc, operating coil voltage- 220 vdc, make- bch, model- d912
Basic Detail
Tender No ME-460/02 (EMD-II-77767)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 32454
Exemption Not Available
Document List
46ccee6ceb3d403787e2f923d77d73f5.html
EMDBGFormatNew.pdf
RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
STPS460027776702092026EMDII.pdf
SupplyAgreement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

46ccee6ceb3d403787e2f923d77d73f5.html

pdf

EMDBGFormatNew.pdf

pdf

RevisedCommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

pdf

STPS460027776702092026EMDII.pdf

pdf

SupplyAgreement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders